2013年12月14日星期六

OA0-002 latest Android certification exam questions and answers published

Are you struggling to prepare Android certification OA0-002 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Android certification OA0-002 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Android certification OA0-002 exam is no longer a dream.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Android certification OA0-002 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Android certification OA0-002 exam with high score.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

The OA0-002 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer OA0-002 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Exam Code: OA0-002
Exam Name: Android (Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

OA0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A

Android   OA0-002 dumps   OA0-002 certification training   OA0-002 original questions   OA0-002

NO.2 Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B

Android   OA0-002 certification training   OA0-002 exam simulations   OA0-002 exam prep

NO.3 Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A

Android test questions   OA0-002   OA0-002   OA0-002 dumps

NO.4 Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D

Android   OA0-002   OA0-002

NO.5 Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A

Android   OA0-002 demo   OA0-002 test   OA0-002 exam simulations

NO.6 Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C

Android demo   OA0-002   OA0-002 exam simulations   OA0-002

NO.7 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C

Android   OA0-002 braindump   OA0-002 dumps   OA0-002 practice test   OA0-002 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C

Android study guide   OA0-002   OA0-002 practice test   OA0-002

NO.9 Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D

Android dumps   OA0-002   OA0-002 exam   OA0-002   OA0-002 pdf   OA0-002 exam

NO.10 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B

Android study guide   OA0-002   OA0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and 00M-670 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论