2013年12月1日星期日

IBM 000-955 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-955 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-955 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-955 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-955 exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-955 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-955 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification 000-955 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification 000-955 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Having a IBM 000-955 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-955 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-955 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-955 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

About the 000-955 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 000-955 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

000-955 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html

NO.1 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D

IBM   000-955 exam prep   000-955   000-955

NO.2 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D

IBM test   000-955   000-955   000-955   000-955 test questions

NO.3 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-955 test   000-955 pdf   000-955   000-955

NO.4 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A

IBM   000-955 pdf   000-955   000-955

NO.5 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-955   000-955 test

NO.6 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

IBM   000-955 questions   000-955

NO.7 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C

IBM   000-955 certification training   000-955 test answers   000-955 questions   000-955

NO.8 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

IBM   000-955   000-955 original questions   000-955

NO.9 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C

IBM   000-955 exam prep   000-955 braindump   000-955 dumps

NO.10 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B

IBM   000-955   000-955   000-955 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论