2013年12月7日星期六

Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 pdf dumps

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam as an attempt.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 will be solved. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

When we started offering Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam to try our Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0 study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.2 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations

NO.3 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0 original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.4 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.5 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0

NO.6 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects braindump   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 practice test

NO.9 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification

NO.10 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps

NO.11 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification

NO.12 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations

NO.15 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0

NO.16 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects test   QAWI201V3.0 practice test   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0 exam

NO.17 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps

NO.18 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0

NO.19 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.20 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论