2013年12月7日星期六

Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam training materials

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Business-Objects QAWI301 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Business-Objects QAWI301 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

When you try our part of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is ITCertKing.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Business-Objects QAWI301 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 answers real questions   QAWI301

NO.2 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI301 test   QAWI301 exam prep   QAWI301

NO.3 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI301 dumps   QAWI301 certification training   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.4 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.5 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects certification training   QAWI301 exam prep   QAWI301 braindump   QAWI301

NO.6 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 original questions

NO.7 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI301 pdf   QAWI301 test answers   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.8 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 questions   QAWI301

NO.9 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam dumps

NO.10 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301 practice test   QAWI301   QAWI301 test answers   QAWI301 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论