ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-327 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-327 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-327 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-327 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-327 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 9A0-327 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 9A0-327 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Adobe 9A0-327 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Adobe 9A0-327 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-327 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
There are a lot of sites provide the Adobe 9A0-327 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Adobe 9A0-327 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Adobe 9A0-327 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
Exam Code: 9A0-327
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe CQ 5.5 Component Developer ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
9A0-327 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-327_exam.html
NO.1 Which access control policies does the JCR Session define to manage nodes?
A. Privileges to access the JCR workspace.
B. Permissions to access the JCR repository.
C. Capabilities to traverse the JCR repository.
D. A list of node locks in the JCR workspace.
Answer: A
Adobe demo 9A0-327 9A0-327 9A0-327
NO.2 Given the service reference properties set in a servlet:
@Properties({
@Property(name="sling.servlet.resourceType",? value="myApp/myResource"),
@Property(name="sling.servlet.selectors", value={"img","pdf"}),
@Property(name="sling.servlet.paths", ? value={"/apps/myApp/mypdf","/libs/sling/myimg"})
})
Which properties will the servlet take into consideration when it is being registered?
A. All the properties, resourceType, selectors and paths.
B. Only the sling.servlet.resourceType
C. Only the sling.servlet.selectors
D. Only the sling.servlet.paths
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-327 answers real questions 9A0-327 certification training 9A0-327 exam dumps 9A0-327
NO.3 In your CQ Component script you want to read a property value which has been created with
a
design dialog. How can you get the value?
A. String data = properties.get(propertyName,"");
B. String data = currentNode.getStyleProperty(propertyName,"");
C. String data = currentPage.getStyleProperty(propertyName,"");
D. String data = currentStyle.get(propertyName,"");
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-327 exam prep 9A0-327 exam 9A0-327
NO.4 Which is the correct JSP Tag Library Directive to include the standard CQ Tag Library?
A. <%@taglib prefix="cq" uri="http://www.day.com/taglibs/cq/1.0" %>
B. <%@include file="/libs/foundation/global.jsp" %>
C. <%@taglib prefix="sling" uri="http://sling.apache.org/taglibs/sling/1.0" %>
D. <%@page import ="com.day.cq.wcm.api"%>
Answer: A
Adobe braindump 9A0-327 9A0-327 9A0-327 answers real questions 9A0-327
NO.5 When does CQ automatically create a version in a default CQ installation (author and publish
instance)?
A. When content in an author instance is modified and saved
B. When content in an author instance is activated to a publish instance
C. After building a package that includes modified and saved content in author instance
D. After saving changes to a template configuration or after saving code changes of a component
script
Answer: B
Adobe test answers 9A0-327 9A0-327 braindump 9A0-327 9A0-327 certification
NO.6 What is the purpose of sending values as selectors in the URL instead of sending them as
query
parameters?
A. To avoid caching the response in the Web server.
B. To enable the response to be cached in the Web server.
C. To avoid creating a session object in the application server.
D. To improve security.
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-327 demo 9A0-327 9A0-327
NO.7 You created a site /project/en and want to add language sites /de and /fr. What is the best
practice
to create the additional language sites?
A. Use the WCM console to copy and paste from /en.
B. Use the Language Copy tool.
C. Create a workflow with a custom process step that creates the according language pages
whenever you create a new /en page.
D. Create and download a CQ package containing the /en site. Open the zip file and rename the
/en folder to /fr or /de, then reinstall the package.
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-327 9A0-327
NO.8 How do you specify dependencies for your CQ HTML client library?
A. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the client library root node, containing the
value of the dependent client libraries' categories.
B. In the js.txt file specify the path to the client library folder where the dependent files are located.
C. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the template definition containing the value of
the dependent client libraries root path.
D. Specify the dependencies as path attributes in the <cq:includeClientLib> tag.
Answer: A
Adobe certification training 9A0-327 9A0-327 9A0-327 exam simulations
NO.9 Which is the correct way to get the ValueMap of a resource?
A. resourceResolver.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
B. resource.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
C. currentNode.getValueMap()
D. currentPage.getValueMap()
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-327 answers real questions 9A0-327 9A0-327
NO.10 Which OSGi configuration settings take over precedence on start-up?
A. Any .config files from <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstart/launchpad/config/* on the local file
system.
B. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/install.
C. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /apps/*/config.
D. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/config.
Answer: C
Adobe braindump 9A0-327 exam simulations 9A0-327
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TM_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-327_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论