2013年12月17日星期二

Adobe 9A0-019 the latest exam questions and answers free download

If you want to choose passing Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 9A0-019 is a very important certified exam of Adobe. But 9A0-019 exam is not so simple.

Exam Code: 9A0-019
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop 6.0 Product Proficiency)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Adobe 9A0-019 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Adobe 9A0-019 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Adobe 9A0-019 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Adobe certification 9A0-019 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

9A0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html

NO.1 Exhibit.
You create a type layer and a fill layer with a pattern. You want the type to act as a mask so that the
pattern appears only where there is type on the type layer. What should you do?
A. position the type layer above the fill layer. with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
B. position the type layer below the fill layer. with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
C. position the type layer below the fill layer, with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
D. position the type flayer above the fill layer, with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
Answer: C

Adobe test questions   9A0-019 answers real questions   9A0-019 demo   9A0-019 pdf   9A0-019 test answers   9A0-019

NO.2 Which format supports layers in Adobe Photoshop?
A. JPG
B. TIFF
C. PICT
D. EPS
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019 certification   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.3 Which file format supports spot color channel?
A. PICT
B. JPEG
C. Gif89a
D. DCS 2.0
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-019   9A0-019 original questions   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.4 You are making selection by using the elliptical marquee. The value for Feather is set10 pixels. When
would you see the effect of the feathering option?
A. When you deselect
B. When you choose Select>Feather
C. When you move the selected pixels
D. As soon as you finish making the selection
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-019 certification   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019 dumps

NO.5 Which blending mode should you use to create a drop shadow?
A. Multiply
B. Dissolve
C. Difference
D. Color Burn
Answer: A

Adobe practice test   9A0-019 study guide   9A0-019 exam prep   9A0-019

NO.6 Exhibit.
You have clicked the Lock image pixels checkbox in the Layers palette. Which action are you
PREVENTED from doing?
A. changing the blending mode
B. changing the shape of the clipping path
C. using the painting tool to modify the layer mask
D. using the history brush to paint back form an earlier state
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-019 original questions   9A0-019   9A0-019 questions   9A0-019 exam prep   9A0-019 certification

NO.7 Which command converts a selection into a new layer?
A. Copy Merged
B. Layer Via Copy
C. New Adjustment Layer
D. Layer from Background
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019 exam dumps   9A0-019

NO.8 Exhibit.
You want to create the hard and soft edge around an image. What area the red arrows indicating in the
Zebra layer on the Layers. Palette? (Choose two.)
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping group
C. an adjustment layer
D. a layer clipping path
Answer: AD

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019 questions   9A0-019 test

NO.9 A layer contains a shape filled with a solid color. You want to fill the shape with a gradient. What should
you do?
A. select the shape layer and choose a gradient from the Swatches palette.
B. Select the gradient tool from the toolbox. select a gradient from the options bar, and drag the gradient
tool across the shape
C. Select the shape layer; click the Layer Style button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Overly; choose a gradient and click OK
D. Select the shape layer; click the New Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Map. choose a gradient and click OK
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-019 exam prep   9A0-019 exam simulations   9A0-019 exam dumps   9A0-019 test answers   9A0-019

NO.10 What are two methods to create custom layer styles? (Choose two.)
A. choose the Layer Properties dialog box
B. choose Layer>Layer Style>Copy Layer Style
C. select New Style in the Layer Styles dialog box
D. select the Create New Style button on the Style Palette
Answer: CD

Adobe original questions   9A0-019 test questions   9A0-019 test answers

NO.11 What is the most efficient thod to isolate a complex object form is background?
A. create a layer mask
B. create an alpha channel
C. use the Extract Image command
D. use the lasso tool to create a selection
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019 pdf   9A0-019

NO.12 Which command or tool effects all linked layers?
A. Paintbrush
B. Distort Filter
C. Free Transform
D. Levels Adjustment
Answer: C

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-019 braindump   9A0-019 original questions   9A0-019 certification training

NO.13 You want to randomly display7% of the pixels on a layer. What should you do? A. set the layer opacity
to7% and the layer's blending mode to Dissolve
B. set the layer opacity to7% and the layer's blending mode to Difference
C. apply the Pointillize file then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
D. apply the Fragment filter then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.14 You make a selection with the polygon lasso tool. When a color fill is applied, the edg appears rough.
Which tool option should have been selected to soften the selection edg.
A. Blur
B. Border
C. Smooth
D. Anti-Alised
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.15 You have created an action that you want to run on a folder of images. Which destination option within
the Batch command saves the files to a new location and leaves the originals untouched?
A. None
B. Folder
C. Import
D. Save and Close
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam prep

NO.16 You want to make certain areas of a completely opaque layer partially transparent. You have added a
new layer mask. What should you do?
A. paint with black
B. paint with a shade of gray
C. change the opacity of the layer
D. change the opacity of the layer mask
Answer: B

Adobe test questions   9A0-019 test answers   9A0-019   9A0-019 exam dumps

NO.17 If you are working in a two-layer document, how should you make the top layer display only where it
overlaps the content of the low layer.
A. link the layers
B. make a clipping group
C. link the layers and select Merge Linked
D. turn Preserve Transparency for the top layer
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019   9A0-019 pdf

NO.18 When creating animations in Adobe ImageReady, what does the Tween feature do?
A. It specifies looping for playback.
B. It specifies repeat options for playback.
C. It adds a series of layers between existing layers.
D. It adds a series of frames between existing frames.
Answer: D

Adobe dumps   9A0-019 exam   9A0-019 dumps

NO.19 You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool you want modify the selection. Which tool or
tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand
Answer: A

Adobe original questions   9A0-019 exam dumps   9A0-019   9A0-019

NO.20 You are working in a layered Photoshop document. You add an adjustment layer. Which layer will be
affected by the adjustment layer?
A. layers above the adjustment layer
B. layer below the adjustment layer
C. only layers included in the same layer set
D. only layers linked with the adjustment layer
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-019   9A0-019

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality MB5-858 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论