In order to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
If you have ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Pegasystems PEGACCA exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Pegasystems PEGACCA examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: PEGACCA
Exam Name: Pegasystems (PRPC Certified CPM Architect)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
Pegasystems PEGACCA certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Pegasystems PEGACCA exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Pegasystems PEGACCA exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
PEGACCA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT a best practice in CPM dialog management ________? (Choose
One)
A. Dialog rules should be contained in a separate RuleSet from other configuration such as flows
and flow actions
B. Dialog scripts should contain what to say; not what to do
C. Dialog scripts should include references to customer data
D. CSRs should be encouraged to configure personal dialog scripts
Answer: D
Pegasystems study guide PEGACCA test answers PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA
NO.2 Which of the following would you configure in order to specify the subset of properties that
can be included within dialog scripts. (Choose One)
A. Interaction driver rule
B. Decision table rule within the dialog class
C. Data source rule
D. Map value rule within the dialog class
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA original questions PEGACCA pdf PEGACCA certification training
NO.3 When designing UI components, which of the following is NOT a best practice? (Choose One)
A. Know the standard screen resolution for end user desktops
B. Place required data entry so that the user can tab to complete them
C. Within process screens, use conditional displays
D. Use bold text and many colors to make important fields stand out
E. Avoid non-standard acronyms and abbreviations in captions
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA
NO.4 True or False, To maintain backward compatibility with future CPM releases, you should not
override the workflows, flow actions, or sections used within CPM service items/processes.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA certification PEGACCA PEGACCA exam dumps
NO.5 Which one of the following CANNOT be configured using the CPM Configuration Tools Wizard?
(Choose One)
A. Dialog scripts
B. Suggested processes
C. Coaching tips
D. Association of knowledge content to a user screen
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA original questions PEGACCA study guide PEGACCA practice test
NO.6 The text that displays to the user as the task name within a CPM Interaction Driver category
list is
__________. (Choose One)
A. The HeaderTitle field value that is defined within the service item class
B. The short description of the starting workflow for the service item
C. The short description of the Intent Task rule
D. All of the above
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACCA test questions PEGACCA braindump PEGACCA PEGACCA exam dumps
NO.7 Which one of the following is not a valid result type when using the CPM portal search
function? (Choose One)
A. Knowledge content rules
B. Service item work objects/cases
C. External data sources such as accounts or contacts
D. Workbaskets (work queues)
Answer: D
Pegasystems practice test PEGACCA PEGACCA practice test PEGACCA
NO. 9 True or False, Flow-action-based dialog requires that a dialog rule be referenced from the
assignment and flow action within the workflow diagram.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems certification training PEGACCA PEGACCA study guide PEGACCA certification training PEGACCA PEGACCA
10. Which of the following is NOT a benefit of suggesting processes to a user during a customer
interaction? (Choose One)
A. Reduced user training time
B. Improved user productivity
C. Improved customer satisfaction
D. None. All of the above are benefits
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA dumps PEGACCA answers real questions
NO.8 Which of the following steps is necessary in order to configure CPM portal search for an
external data source (such as account data from a legacy system)? (Choose One)
A. Enable PRPC work indexing on your system
B. Specify a search retrieval activity on the CPM data source rule
C. Modify the list view rule used for portal search to include your data source
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论