In order to help you more ITCertKing the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 4A0-109 study materials including the official Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification training courses, Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 self-paced training guide, 4A0-109 exam ITCertKing and practice, 4A0-109 online exam 4A0-109 study guide. 4A0-109 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
If you are still troubled for the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exams can be easy passed.
4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.2 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-109 demo 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.3 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-109 questions 4A0-109 answers real questions 4A0-109 questions 4A0-109 certification 4A0-109 certification
NO.4 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.5 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109 dumps
NO.6 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-109 4A0-109 test questions 4A0-109 pdf
NO.7 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 demo 4A0-109 pdf
NO.8 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 4A0-109 certification training
NO.9 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-109 test answers 4A0-109 4A0-109 4A0-109
NO.10 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 4A0-109 test answers 4A0-109
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality 700-505 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-101 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论