2013年11月4日星期一

The advent of Novell certification 050-683 exam practice questions and answers

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Novell 050-683 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Novell 050-683 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Now passing Novell certification 050-683 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Novell certification 050-683 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Novell certification 050-683 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Novell 050-683 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Novell 050-683 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Novell 050-683 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Novell 050-683 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: 050-683
Exam Name: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

050-683 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-683_exam.html

NO.1 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.2 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:

NO.3 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell   050-683 study guide   050-683 braindump

NO.4 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell test questions   050-683   050-683 exam dumps   050-683

NO.5 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell   050-683 test   050-683   050-683 original questions

NO.6 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell answers real questions   050-683 test   050-683   050-683 certification training

NO.7 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell   050-683 test questions   050-683

NO.8 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell practice test   050-683 test questions   050-683 exam dumps

NO.9 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell   050-683 exam dumps   050-683

NO.10 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell exam dumps   050-683 study guide   050-683

NO.11 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683 braindump   050-683

NO.12 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell braindump   050-683 test answers   050-683   050-683 questions   050-683 test answers

NO.13 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell practice test   050-683 braindump   050-683 braindump

NO.14 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell   050-683 demo   050-683 questions   050-683 practice test   050-683   050-683 certification training

NO.15 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell pdf   050-683 dumps   050-683 test questions   050-683   050-683   050-683

NO.16 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell   050-683 test questions   050-683 dumps   050-683 dumps

NO.17 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell   050-683 exam dumps   050-683   050-683 braindump

NO.18 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683 exam dumps

NO.19 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell questions   050-683 test   050-683 test questions

NO.20 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell certification training   050-683   050-683

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-683_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论