2013年11月12日星期二

Symantec ST0-067 training and testing

Having a Symantec certification ST0-067 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Symantec ST0-067 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Symantec ST0-067 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-067 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Symantec certification ST0-067 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Symantec certification ST0-067 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Symantec certification ST0-067 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam with a high score.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Symantec certification ST0-067 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-067 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: ST0-067
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

ST0-067 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-067_exam.html

NO.1 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C

Symantec test   ST0-067 exam prep   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 original questions

NO.2 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-067 study guide   ST0-067

NO.3 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.4 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam   ST0-067

NO.5 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE

Symantec   ST0-067 demo   ST0-067   ST0-067 study guide

NO.6 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam prep   ST0-067

NO.7 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD

Symantec test   ST0-067 dumps   ST0-067   ST0-067 study guide

NO.8 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-067 exam simulations   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 demo

NO.9 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE

Symantec demo   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 braindump

NO.10 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-067 exam prep   ST0-067 exam   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam dumps

NO.11 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-067 dumps   ST0-067 test

NO.12 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 certification

NO.13 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.14 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD

Symantec questions   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 practice test

NO.15 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-067   ST0-067 test questions   ST0-067 test answers

NO.16 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-067   ST0-067 original questions

NO.17 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-067 study guide   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam prep

NO.18 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 demo   ST0-067 exam dumps

NO.19 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam dumps

NO.20 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-067_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论