If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials, and passed the Oracle 1Z0-102 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam as an attempt.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Oracle 1Z0-102 will be solved. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Oracle 1Z0-102 Exam 1Z0-102 study guide, 1Z0-102 exam, 1Z0-102 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Oracle's 1Z0-102 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Oracle 1Z0-102 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-102 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-102 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Exam Code: 1Z0-102
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
1Z0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-102_exam.html
NO.1 Refer to the Exhibit.
You use the Start button in the administration console to start managed2 successfully. Which two
statements must be true.?
A. Managad2 is part of a cluster.
B. The Administration Server is running.
C. Managed2 has applications deployed to it.
D. The Node Manager for machine2 is configured and running.
E. The Node Manager for the Administration Server machine is configured and running.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 exam 1Z0-102
NO.2 Each domain has a directory called servers that contains subdirectories for each server in the domain.
Your domain has a managed server named managed1. When will the managed1 directory be created?
A. When the managed1 server is defined in the configuration Wizard
B. When the domain is created
C. When the administration server comes up for the first time
D. When the managed1 server1 comes for the first time
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 answers real questions
NO.3 Which three attributes are part of the configuration of an existing Managed Server and can be modified
through the" administration console?
A. name of the server
B. the cluster it is in
C. the machine it runs on
D. its replication group
E. whether it is in Development Mode or Production Mode
F. that it should become the Administration Server for the domain
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle test questions 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 dumps 1Z0-102
NO.4 An application requires a JDBC data source, which you create in the domain. You name it but the
administrator allot another domain name the same data source DatasourceB.
Without modifying either domain, which is the best method to ensure that the application deploys
successfully in both?
A. Create a separate application archive to use with each domain.
B. Create a separate deployment plan file to use with each domain.
C. Create and register a custom deployment listener.
D. Modify the application code to determine the current domain.
Answer: B
Oracle study guide 1Z0-102 test answers 1Z0-102
NO.5 Which two statements are true about adding servers to a cluster?
A. When you create a cluster, you must add at least one server to it.
B. Only managed servers can be in a cluster.
C. The administration server is automatically added to a new cluster.
D. You must explicitly identify which servers belong to the cluster.
Answer: A,B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-102 original questions 1Z0-102 test 1Z0-102 pdf
NO.6 Which two statements are true about java EE shared libraries?
A. A shared library cannot be deployed to a cluster.
B. An application that is targeted to server1 can use a shared library that is targeted to server 2.
C. Multiple versions of the same shared library can be deployed and be active at the same time
D. A shared library is referenced through an application's deployment descriptor.
Answer: C,D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-102 certification 1Z0-102 certification training 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 original questions
NO.7 Consider a single JMS module that includes a connection factory as well as queue.
Based on your system s requirements, the connection factory needs to be made available to all servers in
the domain. The queue, on the other hand, can be targeted to only a single JMS server domain.
What is the best way to achieve the desired JMS setup?
A. Create two subdeployments within the JMS module.
B. Target the JMS server to the JMS module.
C. Target the JMS module to the entire domain.
D. Replace the queue with a topic.
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102
NO.8 Identify three options for Keystores in a server's configuration.
A. Demo Identity and Demo Trust
B. Demo Identity and Java Standard Trust
C. Java Standard Identity and Custom Trust
D. Custom Identity and Demo Trust
E. Custom Identity and Custom Trust
F. Custom Identity and Command Line Trust
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-102 dumps 1Z0-102 certification training 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.9 You run the default startmanageWeblogic (.cmd in Windows) script as shown here:
startmanageWeblogic.sh server1 http://192.168.1.102:8001.
What does this do?
A. It starts the administration server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
B. It starts the managed server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
C. It starts the managed server named server1 whose Node Manager is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
D. It starts the Managed Server named server1 whose Administration Server is running at
192.168.1.102:8001.
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-102 pdf 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.10 When installing Oracle Weblogic Server 11g with the graphical installer, which three statements are
true?
A. You must choose either a typical or a custom installation.
B. You install under Microsoft Windows because the graphical installer is available only for Window
C. You may create a new middleware home directory or choose an existing one.
D. You must register for critical security updates.
E. You may install a JDK or choose one that was previously installed.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.11 Within your data center, the Administration and Managed Servers utilize a shared, central storage
device, which server s access via NFS.
In this scenario, your application files no longer need to be copied to servers across the network. Which
server attribute allows you to override this behavior?
A. Startup Mode
B. Staging Mode
C. Root Directory
D. Listen Address
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 questions
NO.12 Identify two supported methods of deploying a JMS module to a domain.
A. Create a module by using the administration console.
B. Load a module into the WebLogic database.
C. Include a module file within a web application archive.
D. Include a module file within an enterprise application archive.
E. Define a module within an existing JDBC module.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-102 braindump 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.13 Identify three properties required by the domain Configuration Wizard when creating a new domain.
A. machine name
B. Managed Server name
C. domain startup mode
D. domain name
E. administrator username and password
Answer: C,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 exam dumps 1Z0-102 1Z0-102
NO.14 An EJB application is targeted to a cluster. Remote EJB clients can therefore take advantage of
WebLogic Server s load balancing and failover capabilities.
However, a proxy server exists between the clients and the cluster, which performs IP address translation.
Which cluster attribute should you modify to ensure that load balancing and failover work correctly?
A. Multicast Address
B. Persistent Store
C. Cluster Address
D. Migration Basis
E. Replication Channel
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-102 exam prep 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 1Z0-102 pdf
NO.15 Which can be associated with multiple domains?
A. Cluster
B. Server Log
C. Node Manager
D. Administration Server
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-102 test questions 1Z0-102 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论