Through ITCertKing you can get the latest PayPal certification P11-101 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the PayPal certification P11-101 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest PayPal certification P11-101 exam exam practice questions and answers.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass PayPal certification P11-101 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about PayPal certification P11-101 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of PayPal certification P11-101 exam to meet your need.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest PayPal certification P11-101 exam practice questions and answers, passing PayPal certification P11-101 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about PayPal certification P11-101 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for PayPal certification P11-101 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Exam Code: P11-101
Exam Name: PayPal (PayPal Certified Developer: Payments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
PayPal certification P11-101 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, P11-101 is a very important certified exam of PayPal. But P11-101 exam is not so simple.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of PayPal P11-101 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of PayPal P11-101 exam training materials. The PayPal P11-101 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
If you are still troubled for the PayPal P11-101 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's PayPal P11-101 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
PayPal's P11-101 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through PayPal P11-101 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing PayPal P11-101 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
P11-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P11-101_exam.html
NO.1 When setting the value for the variable cmd. which of the following is not a valid value?
A. _cart
B. _xclick
C. _xclick-auto-billing
D. _xclick-donations
E. _xclick-subscriptions
Answer: D
PayPal exam dumps P11-101 P11-101 P11-101
NO.2 Sam uses Adaptive Payments' Pay API to set up payments so he is the API caller. He would like to allow
"guest payment" ("guest checkout"): that is, the payer does not have to have a PayPal account but can
make the payment using a credit card. To achieve that which two of the following should Sam make sure
of?
A. He should use himself as the primary receiver if it is a chained payment.
B. All receivers of a guest payment need to be either Premier or Business verified PayPal accounts.
C. He should not specify the sender's email in the Pay API call that sets up the payment.
D. He should not use embedded payment flow for Adaptive Payments since guest checkout function is
not available in it.
E. He should store the payer's credit card information in his site/application.
Answer: B,C
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 braindump P11-101 P11-101
NO.3 When the data passed back to PayPal to check on its authenticity through IPN is not the same as the
data sent from PayPal you get a response of a single word. What word is that?
A. UNCONFIRMED
B. UNILATERAL
C. INVALID
D. FAIL
E. UNVERIFIED
Answer: C
PayPal answers real questions P11-101 P11-101
NO.4 Which of the following payment methods does not directly use funds from a customer bank account?
A. ACH
B. Credit card
C. Debit card
D. eCheck
Answer: B
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 certification training
NO.5 What is Instant Payment Notification (IPN)?
A. An email notification feature within a PayPal account
B. A server side POST of transaction data
C. A text message notification feature within a PayPal account
D. Transaction data returned through the get string on website return
Answer: B
PayPal dumps P11-101 test questions P11-101 answers real questions P11-101 exam simulations
NO.6 When using Express Checkout, what is the proper URL to use to direct the customer to PayPa after a
successful SetExpressCheckout API call.?
A. https://www.pavpal.com/webscr?token=
B. https://vw/w.pavpal.com/cqi-bin/webscr?token=
C. https://www.paypal.com/expresscheckout?token=
D. https://www.paypal.com/webscr?cmd=_express-checkout&token=
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 test P11-101 questions P11-101 P11-101 certification training
NO.7 Which three are true about eCheck?
A. The sender's PayPal account contains one or more bank accounts but no linked credit card.
B. A payment is still an eCheck even though the sender has enough PayPal balance in his/her account.
C. An eCheck payment cannot be refunded with the Refund API of Adaptive Payments.
D. Sender and primary receiver of a chained payment cannot use eCheck.
E. Funding of an eCheck is not available right away in the receiver's account, since PayPal needs to wait
for the sender's bank to clear it first.
Answer: A,D,E
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 P11-101
NO.8 When creating a subscription button, what variable sets the subscription to reattempt a failed recurring
payment before canceling it?
A. sra
B. src
C. srf
D. srr
E. srt
Answer: A
PayPal dumps P11-101 exam prep P11-101
NO.9 What does "authorization" mean in the context of credit card processing?
A. Process of collecting a payment from a customer's credit card
B. Process of obtaining customer's consent for payment
C. Verification of availability of funds from customer's credit card
D. None of the above
Answer: C
PayPal braindump P11-101 study guide P11-101 test answers P11-101
NO.10 When using the Instant Update/Callback API with Express Checkout, which three of the following are
valid variables that need to be passed over in the SetExpressCheckout API call?
A. CALLBACK
B. CALLBACKPAGE
C. CALLBACKTIMEOUT
D. CALLBACKVERSION
E. CALLBACKMETHOD
Answer: A,C,D
PayPal P11-101 exam prep P11-101
NO.11 When you (as a developer, using your own API credentials) are running Express Checkout API calls
on behalf of a merchant what variable can you use to pass the merchant's PayPal account email address
so that the payment is associated with the merchant's account?
A. EMAIL
B. MERCHANTID
C. SELLEREMAIL
D. SUBJECT
Answer: D
PayPal certification P11-101 P11-101 P11-101 P11-101 certification
NO.12 When executing a DoCapture API call, what value should you pass as the authorization ID parameter?
A. authorizationId=<correlationId>
B. authorizationId=<authorizationId>
C. authorizationId=<orderId>
D. authorizationId=<transactionId>
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 exam simulations P11-101 certification training P11-101
NO.13 What is the correct sequence of these operations for executing an Instant Update API call?
1. POST shipping options to PayPal
2. Extract shipping address token from Instant Update message
3. API call to postal carrier to calculate rate based on shipping address
4. Call GetExpressCheckoutDetails to obtain buyer's shipping options
A. 2, 4, 3, 1
B. 4, 1, 2, 3
C. 4.2, 3, 1
D. 2, 3, 1, 4
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 exam simulations P11-101 P11-101
NO.14 If a Business account does not have Website Payments Pro, which of the following API methods is not
available for use?
A. DoExpressCheckoutPayment
B. TransactionSearch
C. GetTransactionDetails
D. DoDirectPayment
E. RefundTransaction
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 questions P11-101 P11-101
NO.15 You want to hard set the shipping in the HTML code for your non-hosted cleartext PayPal add-tocart
button to $0.99 for an item and each additional quantity of the same item.
Which two of the following variables could you use?
A. item_shipping_1
B. item_shipping_2
C. ship_amt_1
D. ship_amt_2
E. shipping
F. shipping2
Answer: E,F
PayPal demo P11-101 braindump P11-101 P11-101 P11-101 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P11-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论