ITCertKing IBM 000-058 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-058 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM 000-058 exam training materials to pass the exam.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-058 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification 000-058 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification 000-058 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: 000-058
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester V8 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM 000-058 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM 000-058 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest IBM 000-058 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-058 exam.
000-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html
NO.1 What do good candidates for datapool substitution do?
A. simulate unique user credentials and data entry choices by individual users
B. simulate random timing and workflow variations by individual users
C. improve application performance by requesting pages that are already cached
D. make performance more predictable by using the same data values for every user
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-058 000-058
NO.2 Which statement is true about a custom code segment?
A. It can use any string highlighted in orange as an input variable.
B. It can use one or more references that precede it as input variables.
C. It can use one or more references that follow it as return values.
D. It always returns null unless there has been a correlation error.
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-058 000-058 000-058 000-058
NO.3 When you first run your test, the results are very spiky.
How should you smooth your data?
A. paced loop
B. random selector
C. comment
D. delay
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-058 000-058 test answers 000-058
NO.4 What are four options in customizing the appearance of a report graph in the Graphic Configuration
window.? (Choose four.)
A. graphic spans full width
B. display run time
C. draw thick lines
D. use 3D bars
E. font size
F. type face
Answer: A,B,C,D
IBM demo 000-058 braindump 000-058 answers real questions
NO.5 Two workstations are installed with the full IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 product in addition to a
server that is installed with the IBM Rational Agent Controller. Stress testing is conducted with all the
machines. Response time breakdown data is collected. Later the tester discovers that the data was in fact
not collected. What are four probable causes? (Choose four.)
A. The server has not been instrumented.
B. IBM Rational Performance Tester is running on the other workstation.
C. The response time breakdown collection has not been enabled.
D. The firewall between the server and the two servers has not been opened.
E. IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 is not compatible with IBM Rational Agent Controller.
F. IBM Rational Agent Controller is not running on the workstation.
Answer: A,C,D,E
IBM 000-058 000-058 original questions 000-058 000-058 exam
NO.6 After a test run, the tester sums up all the individual requests response times but discovers that the total
is not equal to the overall page response time. What are three causes of the difference? (Choose three.)
A. There is a defect in IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 that will be fixed in the next fix pack.
B. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because it accounts for time taken to set
up the connections.
C. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because several requests could have
been executed concurrently.
D. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because custom code for response
correlation in a page is executed serially and is added to the page response time.
E. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because the response for the request is in
the system cache.
Answer: B,C,D
IBM certification 000-058 test answers 000-058 demo 000-058 dumps 000-058
NO.7 What are three key elements of a workload? (Choose three.)
A. user attributes (types and characteristics)
B. transaction mix and frequency
C. test script creation
D. data security
E. test environment and configuration
Answer: A,B,E
IBM 000-058 exam prep 000-058 000-058 000-058 exam 000-058
NO.8 What should you do first, before you record a performance test?
A. reset the test environment (servers running, data refreshed)
B. start IBM Rational Performance Tester
C. push the red Record button
D. open your browser
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-058 000-058 000-058 test questions 000-058
NO.9 What happens to all the page elements in a test?
A. They are grouped by page unless the application under test uses AJAX.
B. They are grouped by page as a visual aid to enhance readability.
C. They are assigned dynamically to separate virtual testers at playback time.
D. They use separate records from a single datapool.
Answer: B
IBM 000-058 000-058 answers real questions 000-058 certification training
NO.10 A company wants to see if their website can be operated under load for a longer duration of time. Which
type of test is suitable for this requirement?
A. stress test
B. volume test
C. contention test
D. endurance test
Answer: D
IBM 000-058 test answers 000-058 answers real questions 000-058 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论