2013年11月9日星期六

ITCertKing provides to Zend-Technologies 200-530 test materials

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam and help them get the Zend-Technologies 200-530 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 200-530
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5.3 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam.

200-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html

NO.1 The following form is loaded in a recent browser and submitted, with the second list element selected:
<form method="post">
<select name="list">
<option>one</option>
<option>two</option>
<option>three</option>
</select>
</form>
In the server-side PHP code to deal with the form data, what is the value of $_POST ['list']?
A. 1
B. 2
C. two
D. null (since the <code> value attribute of the list has not been set)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies answers real questions   200-530   200-530   200-530 demo   200-530 certification training   200-530

NO.2 When setting HTTP headers from PHP, how can you make sure that your application sends the same
header twice, with different values?
A. Set the second argument of the header() function to false
B. PHP does that automatically
C. One kind of header may only be sent once
D. Use the header_add() function
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies exam   200-530   200-530 exam dumps

NO.3 Assuming UTF-8 encoding, what is the value of $count?
A. false
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies exam   200-530   200-530 certification

NO.4 A/hen comparing prepared statements and regular, application-constructed SQL statements, which of
the following is true?
A. Prepared statements are faster
B. Prepared statements are always shorter
C. Prepared statements are more secure
D. Prepared statements are easier to develop
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 exam prep   200-530 exam prep

NO.5 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. An integer overflow error
C. A warning, because $x1 is not set
D. A warning, because $x2 is not set
E. A floating-point overflow error
F. Nothing
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 certification   200-530 questions

NO.6 Which of the following is used to find all PHP files under a certain directory?
A. PHPIterator
B. RecursiveTreelterator
C. RecursiveDirectorylterator
D. SplTempFileObject
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 original questions   200-530 practice test

NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 1

NO.8 Which requirements need NOT be met so that file uploads work?
A. The PHP directive file_uploads must be set to on
B. The form's method attribute must be set to "post"
C. Sate mode must be turned off so that the uploaded file an be written to the server
D. The form's enctype attribute must be set to "multipart/form-data"
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies certification training   200-530 questions   200-530 study guide   200-530

NO.9 An object can be counted with count() and sizeof() if it ­ ..
A. implements ArrayAccess
B. has a public__count() method
C. was cast to an object from an array
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies practice test   200-530   200-530 study guide   200-530 braindump
- It must implement the count() method (no underscores)

NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
What is the name of the key in $_FILES['name'] that contains the number of bytes of the uploaded file?
Answer: size

Zend-Technologies exam dumps   200-530 braindump   200-530 exam dumps   200-530 answers real questions   200-530

NO.11 Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like?
A. 12, 12
B. 12, 24
C. 24, 12
D. 24, 24
E. PHP Fetal error. Cannot redeclare strlen()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies answers real questions   200-530   200-530   200-530 certification training   200-530

NO.12 An HTML form contains this form element
<input type="file" name="myFile" />
When this form is submitted, the following PHP code gets executed:
move_uploaded_file(
$_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'],
'uploads/' . $_FILES['myFile']['name']);
Which of the following actions must be taken before this code may go into production?
(Choose 2)
A. Check with is_uploaded_file() whether the uploaded file $_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'] is valid
B. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value is not consistent among web
browsers
C. Check the charset encoding of the HTTP request to see whether it matches the encoding of the
uploaded file
D. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value could be forged
E. Use $HTTP_POST_FILES instead of $_FILES to maintain upwards compatibility
Answer: B,D

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.13 Which of the following code snippets writes the content of the °sou r ce .t x¡± t ¡ °t arg e t . xt
A. file_put_contents("target.txt", fopen("source.txt", "r"));
B. file_put_contents("target.txt", readfile("source.txt"));
C. file_put_contents("target.txt", join(file("source.txt"), ""));
D. file_put_contents("target.txt", file_get_contents("source.txt"));
E. $handle = fopen("target.txt", "w+"); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents("source.txt")); fclose($handle);
Answer: A,D,E

Zend-Technologies demo   200-530 exam simulations   200-530 demo   200-530

NO.14 CORRECT TEXT
Which PHP function sets a cookie whose value does not get URL encoded when sending it to the
browser?
Answer: setrawcookie()

NO.15 Which of the following statements about PHP is true? (Choose 3)
A. A final class can be derived.
B. A final class may be instantiated.
C. A class with a final function may be derived.
D. Static functions can be final.
E. Properties can be final.
Answer: B,C,D

Zend-Technologies test questions   200-530 answers real questions   200-530   200-530 pdf

NO.16 An HTML form has two buttons. After submitting the form, how could you determine with PHP which
button was clicked?
A. An HTML form may only have one button.
B. Hook up JavaScript the form to add a value to the URL depending on which button has been clicked.
C. Put the two buttons in individual form elements with different action attribute.
D. Assign name and value attributes to each button and use $_GET or $_POST to find out which button
has been clicked.
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530 braindump   200-530 questions   200-530   200-530 test answers   200-530

NO.17 What is the return value of the following code?
strpos("me myself and I", "m", 2)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 0
E. 1
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530   200-530 pdf   200-530 exam   200-530

NO.18 Which PHP function relieves a 1st of HTTP headers that have been sent as part of the HTTP response
or are ready to be sent?
A. header()
B. headers()
C. header_list()
D. header_sent()
E. getresponseheaders0
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 dumps   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.19 You'd like to use the class MyDBConnection that's defined in the
MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace, but you want to minimize *as much as
possible* the length of the class name you have to type. What would you do?
A. Import the MyGreatFramework namespace
B. Import the MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace
C. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer\MyDBConnection to a shorter name
D. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer to a shorter name
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies practice test   200-530   200-530 certification   200-530   200-530   200-530
This removes the need to prefix the class with the namespace name. You can refer to the class simply as
®M y DBC onnec ti o ¡¯

NO.20 What tags can always be used to begin a PHP script? (Choose 2)
A. <?php
B. <?
C. <%
D. <%php
E. <script language="php">
Answer: A,E

Zend-Technologies   200-530 exam   200-530

NO.21 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 2

NO.22 What is the output of the following code?
echo '1' . (print '2') + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 questions   200-530 demo   200-530 braindump

NO.23 Which of the following rules must every correct XML document adhere to? (Choose 2)
A. It has to be well-formed.
B. It has to be valid.
C. It has to be associated to a DTD.
D. It may only contain UTF-8 encoded characters.
Answer: A,B

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-530   200-530 questions   200-530 exam

NO.24 How can the line on which HTTP headers were sent inside a script be determined?
A. Using the headers_sent() function.
B. Using the output_start() function.
C. Using the ob_start() function.
D. Cannot be determined
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test   200-530

NO.25 What will be the result of the following operation?
array_combine(array("A","B","C"), array(1,2,3));
A. array("A","B",C",1,2,3)
B. array(1,2,3,"A","B",C")
C. array("A"=>1,"B"=>2,"C"=>3)
D. array(1=>"A",2=>"B",3=>"C")
E. array(1,2,3)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 exam prep   200-530   200-530 certification   200-530 answers real questions

NO.26 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530 test questions   200-530 exam prep   200-530   200-530 test

NO.27 You want to extract the pieces of a date string, which looks like this: "2005-11-02". Which of the
following pieces of code will property assign $year, $month and $day with their respective values?
A. sscanf("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
B. scan("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
C. sscanf('%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02", $year, $month, $day);
D. sscan($year, $month, $date '%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02");
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies study guide   200-530 braindump   200-530 exam   200-530 exam simulations   200-530 braindump

NO.28 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies exam dumps   200-530   200-530   200-530 exam simulations

NO.29 CORRECT TEXT
Which DOMElement property provides a reference to the list of Element's children?
Answer: childNodes

Zend-Technologies certification training   200-530   200-530   200-530   200-530

NO.30 What is the ideal method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy(destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-530   200-530 test   200-530   200-530 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论