ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP5-K01D exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP5-K01D exam.
HP5-K01D exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP5-K01D certification exam, but HP5-K01D certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP5-K01D exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP5-K01D exam online as a try.
ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP HP5-K01D certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
If you are still struggling to get the HP HP5-K01D exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HP HP5-K01D exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
HP HP5-K01D exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
NO.1 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D questions HP5-K01D certification training HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.2 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C
HP original questions HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D braindump HP5-K01D questions
NO.3 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D study guide HP5-K01D demo HP5-K01D HP5-K01D HP5-K01D
NO.4 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP5-K01D exam HP5-K01D questions HP5-K01D
NO.5 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP5-K01D HP5-K01D braindump HP5-K01D exam prep HP5-K01D exam
NO.6 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam simulations HP5-K01D
NO.7 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP5-K01D exam prep HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam
NO.8 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B
HP HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam simulations HP5-K01D test
NO.9 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D
HP HP5-K01D pdf HP5-K01D HP5-K01D exam simulations HP5-K01D exam prep HP5-K01D dumps
NO.10 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C
HP HP5-K01D exam HP5-K01D
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论