ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP2-B88 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP2-B88 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP2-B88 exams can be easy passed.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP2-B88 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP2-B88 exam related technical knowledge.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP2-B88 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP2-B88 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-B88 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP2-B88 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in HP certification HP2-B88 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam.
Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
NO.1 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-B88 HP2-B88 certification HP2-B88 certification HP2-B88 demo
NO.2 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 study guide HP2-B88 exam prep HP2-B88 study guide HP2-B88
NO.3 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D
HP HP2-B88 practice test HP2-B88 pdf HP2-B88
NO.4 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D
HP test HP2-B88 HP2-B88 certification training
NO.5 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.6 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E
HP HP2-B88 test questions HP2-B88
NO.7 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.8 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 exam dumps HP2-B88 HP2-B88 test questions HP2-B88 exam
NO.9 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88 exam simulations HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.10 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-B88 HP2-B88
ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-431 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论