2013年11月9日星期六

Free download Tibco certification TB0-120 exam practice questions and answers

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Tibco TB0-120 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Tibco TB0-120 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Tibco TB0-120 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Tibco certification TB0-120 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Tibco certification TB0-120 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Tibco certification TB0-120 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Tibco TB0-120 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Tibco TB0-120 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials please.

Tibco TB0-120 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Tibco TB0-120 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Tibco TB0-120 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Tibco TB0-120 exam candidates. We provide you with the Tibco TB0-120 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: TB0-120
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service™ 6 Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

If you are still study hard to prepare the Tibco TB0-120 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

TB0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-120_exam.html

NO.1 Which three commands will update EMS configuration files when an exclusive commit command is
issued from EMS? (Choose three.)
A. set server client trace=enabled
B. set server password=password
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set server track_message_ids=enabled
E. set server routing=enabled
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120 test answers   TB0-120 pdf

NO.2 When a single message consumer is connected with an EMS server, which action can be used to
improve message consumption?
A. Enabling automatic acknowledge of all messages by the session
B. Changing delivery mode from PERSISTENT to NON_PERSISTENT
C. Increasing the prefetch value
D. Creating another instance of EMS server
Answer: C

Tibco test   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120 pdf

NO.3 The company naming standard states that all queue names must start with the letter C.
How can the administrator of the EMS server enforce this naming standard for dynamic queues?
A. By disabling creation of dynamic destinations in the tibemsd.conf file
B. By changing create-destination permission for users
C. By having c. > as the only entry with a wildcard in the queues.conf file
D. By setting a rule to add c. as a prefix to all dynamic queues
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120 certification   TB0-120   TB0-120 exam simulations

NO.4 Which two statements are true about the listen parameter? (Choose two.)
A. The listen parameter is set in the tibemsd.conf file.
B. Multiple listen parameters can be set in the TIBCO EMS configuration file.
C. TCP is the only protocol supported in the listen parameter.
D. The listen parameter is set in the transports, conf file.
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-120 exam   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.5 Which two actions are most likely to improve EMS server performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Adding an additional CPU to the server running EMS
B. Improving physical disk performance
C. Switching from a file-based store to a database store
D. Increasing network I/O capacity on the server
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-120 certification training   TB0-120   TB0-120 study guide   TB0-120

NO.6 Which command creates a connection factory of type queue?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.7 Which two statements are true about routing queue messages? (Choose two.)
A. Routed queue messages can travel to adjacent servers without reaching the home queue.
B. Each server in the route path must have its queue defined as global.
C. The concept of zones and hops does not apply to queue messages.
D. Queue messages can travel multiple hops.
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-120 practice test   TB0-120 exam simulations   TB0-120

NO.8 An EMS server and client are receiving heartbeats. Given the following EMS server settings:
-client_timeout_server_connection = 20 seconds -server_timeout_client_connection = 10 seconds
What are two possible outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
B. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
C. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
D. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
Answer: A,D

Tibco   TB0-120 exam prep   TB0-120   TB0-120 dumps

NO.9 Which two conditions can cause messages in a queue to be moved to the undelivered queue? (Choose
two.)
A. The number of delivery attempts has reached the limit defined for the queue.
B. The number of pending messages has reached the limit defined for the queue.
C. The length of time the message has been retained in the queue has exceeded the limit defined for the
queue.
D. The overflow policy for the queue has been set to discard the oldest messages.
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120 demo   TB0-120 exam prep   TB0-120 exam prep

NO.10 Which two statements are true about synchronous and asynchronous message consumption?
(Choose two.)
A. For synchronous consumption, the message consumer explicitly invokes a receive call on the topic or
queue.
B. The consumer can receive messages synchronously by registering a synchronous message listener to
receive the messages.
C. When asynchronously receiving messages, the consumer remains blocked until a message arrives.
D. For asynchronous consumption, a message listener can be implemented that serves as an
asynchronous event handler for messages.
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-120 exam prep   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.11 Which two statements are true about selector functions? (Choose two.)
A. A selector's conditional expression can refer to values of the message body.
B. They are available for use in the bridging functions, helping to reduce unnecessary network traffic.
C. They are useful when used in conjunction with topic browser functions.
D. They are available to control the flow of messages along a route.
Answer: B,D

Tibco pdf   TB0-120 exam   TB0-120 exam   TB0-120 exam simulations

NO.12 Which command displays message count delivered to a queue receiver?
A. Show consumers
B. Show receivers
C. Show connections
D. Show users
Answer: A

Tibco certification   TB0-120   TB0-120 certification

NO.13 A dynamic queue named q1 has been created by an EMS client.
What will be the result of executing the following command: create queue q1?
A. The command will fail saying the queue already exists.
B. The command will fail if queue has connected receivers.
C. The command will succeed and queue will be promoted to static.
D. The command will succeed and dynamic queue will be renamed.
Answer: C

Tibco braindump   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.14 Atopic sales, topic is bridged to two queues: FINANCE.Q and AUDIT.Q. Ten messages are sent on the
topic SALES.TOPIC. A consumer reads ten messages from FINANCE.Q.
How many messages are now in the AUDIT.Q?
A. zero
B. five
C. ten
D. twenty
Answer: C

Tibco exam prep   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.15 How does a backup fault-tolerant server detect a failure of the primary fault-tolerant server?
A. TCP heartbeats sent from the primary server
B. TCP heartbeats sent from the backup server
C. Multicast heartbeats sent from the primary server
D. Multicast heartbeats sent from the backup server
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-120 test questions   TB0-120 answers real questions   TB0-120   TB0-120 exam prep   TB0-120 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论