Oracle 1Z0-025 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam to get the certification.
Are you still upset about how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam. Do you want to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-025 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Oracle 1Z0-025 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Oracle 1Z0-025 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
There are a lot of sites provide the Oracle 1Z0-025 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Oracle 1Z0-025 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Oracle 1Z0-025 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
Exam Code: 1Z0-025
Exam Name: Oracle (Backup and Recovery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
If you have decided to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-025 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Oracle 1Z0-025 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Oracle 1Z0-025 exam.
1Z0-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-025_exam.html
NO.1 What is the effect of issuing an ALTER DATABASE OPEN RESETLOGS
command on the primary database?
A. It invalidates the standby database.
B. The standby database can only be used in read-only mode.
C. A new standby database incarnation will automatically be started.
D. Once the archived log files are applied to the standby database, the redo log of the
standby database is reset.
Answer: A
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.2 What is the difference between using NOLOGGING operations in a single database
environment and a standby database environment?
A. There is no difference.
B. NOLOGGING operations are not available in release 0.1
C. The affected data file needs to be copied from the primary to the standby server.
D. NOLOGGING operations can be used on the standby database, but not on the primary
database.
Answer: C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 braindump 1Z0-025
NO.3 Which command is used to allow RMAN to store a group of
commands in the recovery catalog?
A. ADD SCRIPT
B. CREATE SCRIPT
C. CREATE COMMAND
D. ADD BACKUP SCRIPT
Answer: B
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-025 test questions 1Z0-025
NO.4 Your daily report indicating which data files need to be backed up has been
misplaced. Which recovery manager command returns a report containing the files
in the USER_DATA tablespace that have not been backed up within the last three
days?
A. Rman> list backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
B. Rman>report backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
C.Rman>catalog backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
D. Rman>report need backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-025 dumps 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam
NO.5 What are two causes of user errors? (Choose two)
A. Incorrect data is committed.
B. The operating system crashes.
C. There are insufficient privileges.
D. A table is accidentally truncated.
E. An application file is accidentally deleted.
F. The application program receives an addressing exception.
Answer: A, D
Oracle 1Z0-025 braindump 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 test answers
NO.6 What is the effect of activating a standby database?
A. The primary database becomes a standby database.
B. The standby database becomes the primary database.
C. The primary database is deactivated to avoid conflicts.
D. The remaining redo-log files are copied from the primary database and applied.
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-025 dumps 1Z0-025 test questions 1Z0-025 braindump 1Z0-025
NO.7 Which statement is true when using the LogMiner utility?
A. The dictionary file is created in a directory as defined by UTL_FILE_DIR.
B. The CREATE DBMS LOGMSR command is used to build the dictionary file.
C. The dictionary file must be created after the log file analysis has completed.
D. The dictionary file is created as a backup if the data dictionary gets corrupted.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-025 exam 1Z0-025
NO.8 What is the correct procedure for multiplexing existing online redo logs?
A. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE GROUP command.
B. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE MEMBER command.
C. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, and start up the database.
D. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, edit the REDO_LOG_FILES
parameter, and start up the database.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 certification 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 original questions
NO.9 Which statement concerning archiving is true?
A. Archiving occurs during a checkpoint.
B. Archive logs can be written to multiple destinations.
C. Backups are not required when archiving is enabled.
D. Archiving copies the data files to their backup destinations.
E. Archiving can be enabled through recovery manager commands.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025
NO.10 What are two benefits of using RMAN with a catalog? (Choose two)
A. You can copy the redo-log history into the control file.
B. You can store scripts for backup and recovery operations.
C. You can register the target database with recovery catalog.
D. You can maintain records of backup and recovery operations.
E. You can synchronize the recovery catalog and the target database.
Answer: B, D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-025 demo 1Z0-025 test questions
NO.11 Which statement is true when using the DBVERIFYutility to detect corruptions in
an Oracle data block?
A. The utility can only be invoked on a data file that is online.
B. The utility can be used to verify the data files of a backup database.
C. The utility can assist in archiving log files when the database load is high.
D. The utility is internal to the database and so can impact database activates.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam dumps 1Z0-025 braindump
NO.12 What is the function of SMON in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It roles forward by applying changes in the redo log.
F. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.13 The alert log can contain specific information about which database backup activity?
A. Placing datafiles in begin and end backup mode.
B. Placing tablespace in begin and end backup mode.
C. Changing the database backup mode from open to close.
D. Performing an operating system backup of the database files.
Answer: B
Oracle practice test 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 questions 1Z0-025 test answers
NO.14 What is recommended initial size for a tablespace containing an RMAN recovery
catalog?
A. 10M
B. 20M
C. 100M
D. 10% of size of the target database.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.15 What are two purposes for using the recovery manager command CATALOG?
(Choose two)
A. Updating recovery catalog about rollback segment creation.
B. Updating recovery catalog about files created before RMAN.
C. Updating recovery catalog about operating systems backup.
D. Updating recovery catalog about files created before Oracle 8.
E. Updating recovery catalog about files that belong to a clone database.
Answer: B, C
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.16 Which option is used in the parameter file to detect corruptions in an Oracle data
block?
A. DBVERIFY
B. DBMS_REPAIR
C. DB_BLOCK_CHECKING
D. VALIDITY_STRUCTURE
Answer: C
Oracle exam 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam dumps
NO.17 What is the advantage of managed recovery mode?
A. During recovery, most common DBA errors can be avoided.
B. Prompts for applying the next available redo logs suppressed.
C. The primary database automatically ships archived redo log files to the standby server.
D. The standby database automatically applies the archived redo log when the files
become available.
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 original questions 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.18 What is the function of ARCn in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
F. The archive process does not take part in instance recovery.
Answer: F
Oracle practice test 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025 certification 1Z0-025 demo
NO.19 The command ALTER DATABASE CREATE STANDBY CONTROLFILE AS
standby.ct creates a standby control file. What needs to be done next to create a
standby database?
A. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby server.
B. The current redo-log files of the primary database need to be archived.
C. The standby database needs to be created using the standby control file.
D. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby location on the primary
server.
Answer: B
Oracle test questions 1Z0-025 demo 1Z0-025 pdf 1Z0-025 study guide
NO.20 After rebuilding the recovery catalog by resynchronizing it with a copy of the backup
control file, you notice references to files that no longer exist. Which CREATE command
clause should you use to remove these references?
A. REMOVE
B. DELETE
C. UNCATALOG
D. CATALOG REMOVE
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-025_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论