Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Alcatel-Lucent Certification 4A0-107 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
In order to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 pdf 4A0-107 test answers 4A0-107 original questions 4A0-107 exam dumps
NO.2 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.3 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 test 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.4 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 certification training 4A0-107 exam
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam prep 4A0-107
NO.6 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107
NO.7 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 test answers 4A0-107 exam 4A0-107 braindump
NO.8 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent exam 4A0-107 4A0-107 pdf 4A0-107 study guide
NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations 4A0-107 practice test 4A0-107 pdf
NO.10 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 answers real questions
NO.11 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 test questions 4A0-107
NO.12 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 exam simulations 4A0-107 4A0-107 test
NO.13 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 exam simulations 4A0-107
NO.14 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 test
NO.15 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-107 answers real questions 4A0-107 exam prep 4A0-107
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论