With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-605 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Oracle 1Z0-605 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Oracle 1Z0-605 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam successfully. If you have a Oracle 1Z0-605 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Exam Code: 1Z0-605
Exam Name: Oracle (Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
1Z0-605 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-605_exam.html
NO.1 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the parent business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Contact
B. Account Entry
C. Account
D. Account Detail
Answer: C
Oracle test 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.2 Which statement about views and responsibilities is true?
A. Each responsibility assigned to a user must have entirely separate views assigned
B. A Manager responsibility and User responsibility may share views
C. Manager and User responsibilities will have completely different views
D. Users have access to the views associated with only one responsibility at a time
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-605 questions 1Z0-605 exam simulations 1Z0-605 test answers 1Z0-605 certification
NO.3 If you need to edit your company structure in the Siebel application, which of the following are you able
to do? Choose two.
A. Change the name of an organization
B. Remove an organization
C. Delete a division
D. Change a division's organization
Answer: AD
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 practice test
NO.4 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Increase sales by 10% in Q3
B. Decrease turnover company-wide
C. Ensure customer ratings of 7.5 or greater within 6 months
D. Provide sales personnel with access to all accounts in their region
E. Add maiden name field to all account detail screens
Answer: ACD
Oracle 1Z0-605 certification 1Z0-605 exam prep 1Z0-605
NO.5 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Enterprise Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
B. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
C. Controls server components running on a machine
D. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
Answer: B
Oracle test 1Z0-605 questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.6 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Siebel Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
B. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
C. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
D. Dynamically generates database-specific SQL statements in response to Object Manager requests
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 test answers
NO.7 A business analyst must understand the integration options available to identify the most appropriate
solution for the customer.Your customer has a large number of systems that need to be integrated with
one another. They have been struggling with their integration because all of the systems have slightly
different data structures. Now they are adding Siebel applications to their enterprise and are becoming
overwhelmed with the challenge of integrating all of their systems. Which solution would you recommend
to your customer?
A. Use EAI to bring all of the data from all of the systems into the Siebel application
B. Use an Integration Server to connect the systems
C. Create a peer-to-peer connection between each system
D. Run a batch process every night to get all data into the Siebel application and then peer-to-peer to all
other systems
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 study guide 1Z0-605 exam simulations 1Z0-605
NO.8 When a user does not have access to any views in a screen, which is true?
A. Neither the screen tab nor the Site Menu option is displayed
B. The views are listed only on the Site Map
C. The views are only accessible through a drilldown
D. The Screen containing the views is empty
Answer: A
Oracle braindump 1Z0-605 original questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 exam prep 1Z0-605
NO.9 Your customer has a number of legacy systems that work differently from the Siebel application. How
would you determine, and show your customer, whether it is best to modify the Siebel application or
modify the customer's current business processes?
A. Leave the decision entirely up to your customer
B. Explain that the Siebel application should never be modified
C. Perform a cost-benefit analysis to decide which approach is best
D. Examine the available development resources to see if the work can be done before the project
deadline
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 pdf 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.10 The business analyst must consider the functional dependencies of the functionalities being
implemented to determine how implementations should be phased. Based on functional dependence,
which functionality would be implemented first?
A. Fulfillment
B. Orders
C. Quotes
D. Opportunities
Answer: D
Oracle braindump 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 exam simulations
NO.11 Limiting data displayed in the My Opportunities view to opportunities associated with a job role within
the organization is an example of what?
A. Opportunities associated with their user ID
B. Opportunities for which they are the primary
C. Opportunities associated with their position
D. Opportunities that they created
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.12 If hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear, what might the problem be?
A. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed
B. The Web update protection key is invalid
C. Tools is not properly connected to the datasource
D. You do not have the Developer responsibility
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-605 practice test 1Z0-605 questions 1Z0-605 practice test 1Z0-605
NO.13 Which is a hosted solution that provides core functionality to casual users, business partners, and
remote divisions?
A. Siebel CRM Enterprise
B. Siebel CRM Professional Edition
C. Siebel CRM OnDemand
D. Siebel Analytics
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-605 certification training 1Z0-605 exam simulations 1Z0-605 dumps
NO.14 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the Contact business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Child business component
B. Business object
C. Grandchild business component
D. Parent business component
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-605 test questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 dumps
NO.15 Properly planning and conducting business process workshops is a critical element of the Business
Analyst role.Which is NOT a valid part of the questioning framework for a business process workshop?
A. Verifying that the process meets the customer's needs
B. Using the Siebel application demonstration as the primary enabler of the process
C. Confirming that the process supports the stated business objectives
D. Verifying that the steps in the process reflect the customer's activities
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-605 questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.16 When determining how to best control access to data, the Business Analyst must have an
understanding of the differences between master data and customer data.Which are examples of master
data? Choose two.
A. Literature
B. Products
C. Contacts
D. Accounts
Answer: AB
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.17 On an implementation project, there are strong indicators from the organization that implementing the
new application will meet resistance. You fear that this may impact the success of your project. Which
element of your project will most directly address this issue?
A. Superior technology
B. Change management
C. Business processes
D. Technical support
Answer: B
Oracle certification training 1Z0-605 dumps 1Z0-605 dumps 1Z0-605
NO.18 Which statement is true about access to views and data?
A. Users with the same responsibility have the same view and data access
B. View access for a responsibility in one organization will be different in another organization
C. View access and data access are completely independent of one another
D. User ID, position, and responsibility control access to data
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-605 test questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 questions 1Z0-605
NO.19 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the three most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Decrease revenue losses by 30% within two quarters
B. Add four additional customers each month for the first year
C. Change the color of all screens in the application to match the company color scheme
D. Increase customer survey responses by 5% with each survey
E. Increase customer loyalty in the south region
Answer: ABD
Oracle questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.20 What effect does considering the change management implication have on an implementation?
A. Positively affects user adoption and long-term net benefits
B. Dramatically shortens implementation time
C. Significantly reduces the cost of implementation
D. Reduces the number of people required to work on the implementation
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-605_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论