2013年9月11日星期三

Zend-Technologies 100-500 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Zend-Technologies 100-500 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Exam Code: 100-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend Framework Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam candidates. We provide you with the Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam certification? Do you want to pass Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Zend-Technologies 100-500 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

100-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/100-500_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following methods will you use to retain the identity across requests according to
the PHP session configuration?
A. isValid()
B. getIdentity()
C. Zend_Auth::authenticate()
D. getCode()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   100-500   100-500

NO.2 You want a formatted date for an RSS feed. Which of the following code syntaxes will you use
to accomplish the task?
A. Zend_Date::RSSFEED
B. Zend_Date::RSS
C. $RSS= new Zend_RSS_Date()
D. Zend_Date->RSS
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies study guide   100-500   100-500 original questions   100-500

NO.3 Which of the following code snippets will you use to instantiate Zend_XmlRpc_Server?
A. $server = Zend_Xml::Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
B. $server = new Zend_Xml();
C. $server = new Zend_XmlRpc_Server();
D. $server = create_new_Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies exam dumps   100-500 certification training   100-500 study guide

NO.4 Which of the following functions sets up start and end element handlers?
A. xml_parse_into_struct()
B. xml_parser_create_ns()
C. xml_set_object()
D. xml_set_element_handler()
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   100-500   100-500 exam simulations

NO.5 Which of the following functions can be used as a countermeasure to a Shell Injection attack?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mysql_real_escape_string()
B. escapeshellcmd()
C. regenerateid()
D. escapeshellarg()
Answer: B,D

Zend-Technologies   100-500   100-500 dumps   100-500 exam prep

NO.6 Which of the following are the configuration files that are used in Zend_Config?
A. Zend_Config_Server
B. Zend_Config_Xml
C. Zend_Config_Db
D. Zend_Config_Ini
Answer: B,D

Zend-Technologies practice test   100-500   100-500 original questions

NO.7 Celina works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses an Oracle
database. The database contains a table named Employees. Following is the structure of the table:
EmpID NUMBER (5) PRIMARY KEY
EmpName VARCHAR2 (35) NOT NULL
Salary NUMBER (9, 2) NOT NULL
Commission NUMBER (4, 2)
ManagerName VARCHAR2 (25)
ManagerID NUMBER (5)
Celina wants to display the names of employees and their managers, using a self join. Which of the
following SQL statements will she use to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e, Employeesm WHERE e.EmpID =
m.ManagerID;
B. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e INNER JOIN Employeesm ON e.EmpID
= m.ManagerID;
C. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN Employees m ON
e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
D. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e SELF JOIN Employeesm ON e.EmpID =
m.ManagerID;
Answer: A,B

Zend-Technologies   100-500   100-500   100-500

NO.8 You have a table created as follows:
create table foo (c1 int, c2 char(30), c3 int, c4 char(10)) If column c1 is unique, which of the
following indexes would optimize the statement given below?
Select distinct (c1), c3 from foo where c1=10
A. create unique index foox on foo (c1) include (c3)
B. create index foox on foo (c1)
C. create index foox on foo (c1,c3)
D. create unique index foox on foo (c1,c3)
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   100-500   100-500   100-500 exam   100-500

NO.9 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to send an email in the HTML format.
Answer: setBodyHTML()

NO.10 Which of the following methods in Zend_Controller_Action can be used for resetting the state
when multiple controllers use the same helper in the chained actions?
A. preDispatch()
B. setActionController()
C. postDispatch()
D. init()
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies study guide   100-500   100-500 practice test

NO.11 You want to retrieve all the data from any given table. You also want to ensure that no
duplicate values are displayed. Which of the following SQL statements will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. SELECT...TOP
B. SELECT...WHERE
C. SELECT...DISTINCT
D. SELECT...ALL
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies exam prep   100-500 braindump   100-500   100-500

NO.12 Which of the following actions may fail if you have exceeded your quota limit?
A. addTo()
B. send()
C. addBcc()
D. appendMessage()
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies dumps   100-500 exam prep   100-500 demo   100-500   100-500

NO.13 You want to set the form method in post and action to /uc/zend.php when you are using the
Zend_Form class. Which of the following code snippets will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <?php
$form->setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->setMethod('post');
B. <?php
echo "<form action=\"/uc/zend.php \" method=POST>";
C. <?php
$form->('/uc/zend.php')
->('post');
D. <?php
$form->Zend::setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->Zend::setMethod('post');
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   100-500   100-500 exam prep   100-500 study guide   100-500   100-500 braindump

NO.14 Which of the following is used to create a new Memory Manager?
A. Zend_Memory::factory()
B. Zend_Memory->NewMemoryManager()
C. Zend_Memory->factory()
D. Zend_Memory::NewMemoryManager()
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies questions   100-500   100-500   100-500

NO.15 In which of the following situations will you use the set_exception_handler() function?
A. When you want to restore a previously defined exception handler function.
B. When the try/catch block is unable to catch an exception.
C. When you want to set a user-defined function to handle errors.
D. When you want to generate a user-level error/warning/notice message.
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   100-500   100-500 pdf   100-500

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/100-500_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论