2013年9月9日星期一

The Best Oracle 1Z0-554 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-554 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Oracle 1Z0-554 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-554 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Oracle 1Z0-554 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-554 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam.

More and more people choose Oracle 1Z0-554 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-554 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Oracle 1Z0-554 exam questions and answers.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-554 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: 1Z0-554
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Application Development Framework 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08

1Z0-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-554_exam.html

NO.1 An application module is named MyAppModule.No Java component is defined for the module but the
application does define a base class that extends racle.jbo.serverAppiicationModuleimp1.
Which two statements are true in this scenario?
A.Code In the base class will only be implemented if MyAppModuleApp1.java extends the base class.
B.Any code in the base class will be implemented by MyAppModule.
C.No code in the base class will be implemented because an application-specific Java component named
MyAppModuleImp1.java does not exist.
D.Any code in the base class will be implemented by MyAppModuleDefimp1.java.
E.The MyAppModule.xml definition will include a reference to the base class.
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-554   1Z0-554 certification   1Z0-554   1Z0-554 exam simulations

NO.2 You want to define that a panel box titled should display information about the currently selected
customer: currently editing Customer Surname: <Customer s Last Name> < Credit limit> .If the credit
limit is null, then a zero should be displayed.Furthermore, in case the label for the surname field changes,
this string should reference the ADF Business Components control hints for the label.
A.Currently editing Customer Surname: # { bindings.CustLastName.Input Value} # {bindings.
CreditLimit.inputValue}
B.Currently editing # {bindings.CustName.Hints.label}: #
{bindings.CustLastName.InputValue} # {empty bindings.CreditLimit.inputValue ? 0 : bindings.
CreditLimit.InputValue}
C.Currently editing # {bindings.CustName.Hints.label}: #
{bindings.CustLastName.InputValue} # {Null bindings.CreditLimit.inputValue ? 0 :
D.Currently editing # {bindings.CustName.Hints.label}: #
bindings.CustLastName.InputValue} # {if empty bindings.CreditLimit.inputValue
then 0 else bindings.CreditLimit.INputValue}
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-554 exam dumps   1Z0-554 exam prep   1Z0-554   1Z0-554   1Z0-554

NO.3 For a Customers view object, you have defined a view criteria to show only U.S.customers.On an ADF
Faces page, you already have an ADF Faces table displaying data from the Customers view object.
How would you display a query panel on the page that will allow you to select the view criteria and filter
the existing Customers table on the page.?
A.Drag the view criteria as a query panel.
B.Drag the view criteria to the existing table and select query panel with table.
C.Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the ID property of the query panel to reference the
table.
D.Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the Resultcomponent ID property of the query
component to reference the table.
E.Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the Model property of the query component to
reference the table binding.
F.Drag the view criteria as a query panel, and then set the value property of the query component to
reference the table binding.
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-554   1Z0-554   1Z0-554 braindump   1Z0-554

NO.4 In which two places do you configure managed beans?
A.In the page definition file
B.In the faces-config.xml file
C.In the adfc-config.xml file
D.In the Property Inspector
E.In the task flow definition files
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-554 original questions   1Z0-554 original questions

NO.5 You select a binding In the page definition file and set the ChangeEventPolicy property to ppr.
What effect does this action have on the way the page is rendered?
A.It allows a component to partially refresh another component whose partialSubmit property is set to
true.
B.When a user selects a new value In a field, the portion of the page where that component resides is
redrawn.
C.It enables you to add a component as a partial target for an event, so that when that event is triggered,
the partial target component is refreshed.
D.Components whose values change as a result of back-end logic are automatically repainted.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-554   1Z0-554 exam   1Z0-554   1Z0-554

NO.6 You have found a declarative component that you would like to use on one of the pages that you are
designing.
Choose the correct sequence of steps to add the component to the page.
A.Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.Add the ADF library to the current project.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.Deploy the component's project as an ADF
library JAR file.
B.Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file.
Add the ADF library to the current project.
Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.
C.Add the ADF library to the current project.
Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.
Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file.
D.Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file.
Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.
Add the ADF library to the current project.
E.Deploy the component's project as an ADF library JAR file.
Select the ADF library from the Component Palette.
Add the ADF library to the current project.
Select the declarative component and drag it to the page.
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-554   1Z0-554

NO.7 You have an ADF Faces page which includes input components for A, B and C.On updating either A or
B, you want C to be refreshed automatically.How could you achieve this?
A.Set the PartialTriggers property on A and B to reference
B.Set the PartialTriggers property on C to reference A and B
C.Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true
D.Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true, and the PartialTriggers property on C to reference A
and B
E.Set the Autosubmit property on A and B to true and the PartialTriggers property on C to reference C
F.Set the Autosubmit property to true on A, B and C
Answer: E

Oracle test answers   1Z0-554   1Z0-554

NO.8 You are debugging an application module method that seems to be causing an error when the argument
value is anything but "2".How could you most efficiently debug this issue?
A.Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint property to break
only for threads named oracie.jbo.Exception.
B.Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint pass count
property to 2.
C.Set a breakpoint on the first line of the method implementation and set the breakpoint condition to arg !
= 2.
D.Set a breakpoint on the method declaration (where the argument is defined) and step through the
breakpoint at execution to determine the argument value.
E.Set a breakpoint on the method declaration (where the argument is defined) and set the condition to arg
== 2.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-554 answers real questions   1Z0-554   1Z0-554   1Z0-554

NO.9 Identify two advantages that ADF Model offers the developer.
A.It insulates the developer from needing to know about the specifics of the underlying business services
implementation.
B.It enables the developer to abstract application navigation from the physical pages.
C.It saves time In that it allows the developer to quickly build business services from database tables.
D.It enables the developer to bind UI components directly to tables and columns in the database.
E.It provides the developer with a generalized approach to binding services and UI components.
Answer: A,E

Oracle original questions   1Z0-554 original questions   1Z0-554   1Z0-554 questions

NO.10 Your application contains an entity object, OrdersEO.You decide to create an updatable view object
SpecialOrdersVO, to handle orders that contain not-from-stock items.
How will SpecialOrdersVO and OrdersEO interact to retrieve data about special orders?
A.OrdersEO retrieves the data from the database and validates it; SpecialOrdersVO then queries the
entity object's cache
B.SpecialOrdersVO queries the database; the retrieved data is validated in the entity object, and then
saved to the entity object's cache
C.SpecialOrdersVO queries the OrdersEO entity object to retrieve data about special orders; the data is
then saved in the view object's cache
D.SpecialOrdersVO queries the OrdersEO cache; the data is validated by the entity object, and then the
two objects are synchronized with the database
Answer: B

Oracle certification   1Z0-554   1Z0-554 original questions   1Z0-554

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论