2013年9月11日星期三

TB0-123 examination of the latest Tibco certification exam questions and answers

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Tibco certification TB0-123 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Tibco certification TB0-123 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Tibco certification TB0-123 exam to meet your need.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Tibco TB0-123 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Tibco TB0-123 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: TB0-123
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Certification Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-11

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Tibco TB0-123 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

TB0-123 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-123_exam.html

NO.1 Click on the Exhibit button.
Which activity will this execution transfer to if an error occurs at the CheckInventory activity?
A.IncomingOrder
B.End
C.RespondNotAvailable
D.CatchInventory
E.CatchAllOthers
Answer:D

Tibco   TB0-123   TB0-123   TB0-123   TB0-123

NO.2 The JVM is crashing every time the ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks installer tries to start.
Which two steps should be taken? (Choose two.)
A.add the parameter -update JVM to the installer
B.check that the javahome directory contains bin/java.exe or bin/java
C.check that the network has access to sun.java.com
D.try running the installer using a different version of JVM
Answer:BD

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-123 test   TB0-123 exam   TB0-123 certification   TB0-123   TB0-123 test answers

NO.3 Which software is necessary in order to manage ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks resources?
A.TIBCO Administrator and TIBCO EMS
B.TIBCO Repository Adapter and TIBCO EMS
C.TIBCO Runtime Agent and TIBCO Administrator
D.TIBCO Rendezvous and TIBCO Runtime Agent
Answer:C

Tibco   TB0-123   TB0-123 test questions   TB0-123   TB0-123 exam

NO.4 What are two places the domain properties can be found? (Choose two.)
A.TIBCO_HOME/domain
B.TIBCO_HOME/administrator/domain
C.TIBCO_HOME/repository
D.TIBCO_HOME/designer/domain
E.TIBCO_HOME/tra/domain
Answer:BE

Tibco   TB0-123 study guide   TB0-123 exam   TB0-123

NO.5 Which two methods does ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks support for storing trusted certificates?
(Choose two.)
A.in a project
B.in an alias library
C.in PKCS12 format
D.in KeyStore format
E.in a design time library
Answer:AE

Tibco   TB0-123   TB0-123

NO.6 How do TIBCO Designer projects store trusted certificates?
A.in PKCS12 format
B.in PEM format
C.in PPK format
D.in PFX format
Answer:B

Tibco   TB0-123 test   TB0-123 braindump   TB0-123   TB0-123 demo   TB0-123 answers real questions

NO.7 The installation registry consists of which two files? (Choose two.)
A.vpd.properties
B.history.xmi
C.install.properties
D.machine.xmi
E.vpd.properties.tibco.<systemName>
Answer:AE

Tibco pdf   TB0-123   TB0-123 demo   TB0-123 dumps   TB0-123

NO.8 Which two settings can be changed from the "Configure runtime" option on the TIBCO Designer
Startup Panel Administration tab? (Choose two.)
A.transition line mode
B.maximum JVM heap size
C.user directory location
D.deployment target machine
Answer:BC

Tibco   TB0-123 test answers   TB0-123 practice test   TB0-123   TB0-123   TB0-123

NO.9 The transport parameters for a TIBCO Administrator domain have been changed.
Which two steps are now necessary? (Choose two.)
A.All applications deployed in the domain should be redeployed.
B.The Administrator Server and any secondary servers should be restarted.
C.The Domain Hawk Agents on each machine in the domain should be restarted.
D.The EAR file with the new transport parameters should be rebuilt.
Answer:BC

Tibco exam   TB0-123   TB0-123

NO.10 How can a custom database driver be added to TIBCO Runtime Agent?
A.by using the TIBCO Configuration Tool
B.by using traDBConfig
C.by using the TIBCO Administrator GUI
D.by using the Domain Utility CLI
Answer:B

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-123 exam prep   TB0-123 original questions   TB0-123 braindump

NO.11 TIBCO Designer can create web services from which sources?
A.WSDL and Process Definition
B.SOAP RetrieveResource and Process Definition
C.JMS Queue Subscriber and WSDL
D.HTTP Receiver and JMS Queue Subscriber
Answer:A

Tibco demo   TB0-123   TB0-123 exam dumps

NO.12 Which three actions can be taken directly from the Project tab in the TIBCO Designer startup panel?
(Choose three.)
A.Reopen Project
B.Add Users to Project
C.New Project From Template
D.Validate Project
E.New Empty Project
F.Deploy Project
Answer:ACE

Tibco   TB0-123 dumps   TB0-123 exam dumps   TB0-123 demo   TB0-123 exam

NO.13 Which tab of an activity contains the icon for the XPath formula builder?
A.Configuration tab
B.Input tab
C.Schema tab
D.Output tab
Answer:B

Tibco exam dumps   TB0-123 exam simulations   TB0-123 test   TB0-123 braindump   TB0-123 demo   TB0-123

NO.14 Which statement is true about the Load Full Project option in TIBCO Designer?
A.It loads only the referenced parts of the project.
B.It loads and validates the entire project in memory.
C.It makes working with the project faster.
D.It finds references to other projects in memory.
Answer:C

Tibco   TB0-123   TB0-123

NO.15 Which web server implementation is used by default in ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks?
A.Jetty
B.Tomcat
C.JBoss
D.GlassFish
Answer:B

Tibco test   TB0-123   TB0-123

NO.16 The Generic Adapter Configuration supports which three adapter services? (Choose three.)
A.Write to Adapter Socket
B.Remote Invocation
C.Respond to Adapter Request
D.Publication
E.Subscription
F.Request-Response
Answer:DEF

Tibco   TB0-123   TB0-123   TB0-123 exam   TB0-123 exam dumps

NO.17 When a transition is created, which condition type is used by default?
A.Success with Condition
B.Error
C.Otherwise
D.Success if No Matching Condition
E.Success
Answer:B

Tibco   TB0-123 original questions   TB0-123 pdf   TB0-123 original questions   TB0-123 practice test

NO.18 For a Java class specified in an XML to Java Activity, which two characteristics are required? (Choose
two.)
A.It must be serializable.
B.It must implement Runnable Interface.
C.It must have a public default constructor.
D.It must have public methods for retrieving all data members.
Answer:AC

Tibco   TB0-123 exam dumps   TB0-123 exam prep   TB0-123   TB0-123 original questions   TB0-123 certification training

NO.19 Which two steps must take place before a domain can be deleted? (Choose two.)
A.All deployed applications must be undeployed.
B.Any LDAP server used by the domain must be stopped.
C.All secondary servers must be deleted through TIBCO Domain Utility.
D.All administrators associated with the domain must be deleted.
Answer:AC

Tibco exam prep   TB0-123 exam dumps   TB0-123   TB0-123   TB0-123

NO.20 You wish to insert an activity into an ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks process.
Which TIBCO Designer menu should you use?
A.Project
B.Resources
C.Edit
D.Palettes
Answer:B

Tibco   TB0-123 test answers   TB0-123 braindump   TB0-123 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-123_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论