2013年9月18日星期三

ITCertKing provides training on BEA 0B0-109 exam materials

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get BEA certification 0B0-109 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

There are a lot of sites provide the BEA 0B0-109 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you BEA 0B0-109 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your BEA 0B0-109 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: 0B0-109
Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-18

BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exams. In order to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam, many people who attend BEA certification 0B0-109 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for BEA certification 0B0-109 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

NO.1 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A

BEA braindump   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109

NO.2 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 answers real questions   0B0-109 test questions

NO.3 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109 exam dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.4 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B

BEA test   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109 exam dumps

NO.5 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 pdf

NO.6 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam prep

NO.7 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109 pdf

NO.8 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA demo   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109 answers real questions   0B0-109

NO.9 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.10 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109

NO.11 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B

BEA dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109 practice test   0B0-109

NO.12 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC

BEA   0B0-109 demo   0B0-109

NO.13 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.14 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109 study guide   0B0-109

NO.15 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 dumps

NO.16 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A

BEA test answers   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109

NO.17 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A

BEA certification training   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.18 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.19 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B

BEA dumps   0B0-109 exam prep   0B0-109 practice test   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.20 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A

BEA test   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论