2013年9月12日星期四

IBM Certification 000-541 exam pdf

ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification 000-541 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification 000-541 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

IBM 000-541 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 000-541 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM 000-541 exam, ITCertKing IBM 000-541 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM 000-541 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM 000-541 exam training materials.

IBM's 000-541 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through IBM 000-541 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing IBM 000-541 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

ITCertKing's IBM 000-541 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-541 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM 000-541 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-541 exam.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding IBM 000-541 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's IBM 000-541 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's IBM 000-541 exam training materials.

000-541 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM 000-541 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM 000-541 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 000-541 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: 000-541
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9.7 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-12

000-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-541_exam.html

NO.1 Which administrative authority is needed to run the audit stored procedures
and table functions such as the AUDIT_DELIM_EXTRACT stored procedure?
A DBADM
B SECADM
C SQLADM
D SYS ADM
Answer: B

IBM   000-541 dumps   000-541 exam   000-541   000-541

NO.2 A DBA wants to use Label Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect Individual
rows in a table.
Which data type must be used to create a column to hold the necessary LBAC
security data?
A. SYSPR0C.DB2LBACU\BEL
B. SYSPR0C.DB2SECURITYU\BEL
C. SYSIBM .DB2LBACLABEL
D. SYSIBM .DB2SECURITYLABEL
Answer: D

IBM   000-541   000-541 study guide

NO.3 Due to an application error, some data was deleted from a very large table
residing in table space TS1. The table space was then renamed TS2 before the
error was detected. Rather than try and rebuild this table, it was decided
that database DB1 would be restored and then rolled forward to a point-in-time
(PIT) before the delete operation took place. Unfortunately the PiT roll
forward was done to a time that was too early and some critical transactions
were missing when the database was brought back on-line.
Which steps must be taken to ensure that the critical transactions which are
currently missing from the database are correctly applied to the database
and that table space TS1 is renamed TS2?
A 1. Restore database DB1.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename TS1 to TS2.
B 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename table space TS1 to TS2.
4. Re-run the batch processes.
C 1, Restore database DB1
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
D 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-541 questions   000-541   000-541

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button
Given the INSERT statements shown below:
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (1 , ¯ ¡¯ 5 4
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (2, 'F ¯, 38 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (3, ® ¡¯, 2 1
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (4, 'F ¯, 91 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (5, 'C ¯, 50 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (6, 'C ¯, 70 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (7, 'C ¯, 95 )
How many rows will be successfully inserted?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: C

IBM   000-541   000-541

NO.5 How does the DB2 Server identify the list of GSS-API plug-ins it supports?
A. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
B. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
C. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
D. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
Answer: A

IBM   000-541 exam simulations   000-541 exam simulations

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Refer to the logging configuration parameters shown in the exhibit.
What will happen if there are currently 100 active log files and DB2 needs
to create log file 101?
A. At least one application will receive a "log full" error and at least one
transaction will be rolled back because the active log space is full.
B. Log file 101 will go into the OVERFLOWLOGPATH directory since the active
log space is full and infinite logging has been enabled.
C. The database will appear to be hung since the active log space is full
and the BLK_LOG_DSK_FUL parameter is set to YES.
D. Log file 101 will be successfully created in the primary log path since
infinite logging has been enabled. Applications will continue processing
normally.
Answer: D

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541

NO.7 Which two can be replicated using HADR? (Choose two.)
A. database configuration changes
B. CREATE TABLE ... NOT LOGGED INITIALLY operations
C. Data Definition Language (DDL) statements
D. LOAD operations
Answer: C D

IBM certification training   000-541   000-541   000-541

NO.8 Which HADR feature minimizes the impact of software maintenance on the
Standby server?
A. Configure all AUTOMATIC features.
B. Configure all AUTOMATIC maintenance parameters.
C. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a rolling upgrade
D. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a roll forward.
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-541 study guide   000-541 braindump   000-541 questions

NO.9 What are three system and database level authorizations available with
DB2? (Choose three.)
A SYSMON
B SYSMNT
C DBCTRL
D SYS ADM
E DBADM
Answer: A D E

IBM exam dumps   000-541 exam simulations   000-541 original questions   000-541 braindump   000-541 exam

NO.10 .A database named PAYROLL was backed up on Sunday. On Tuesday, a table space
in the PAYROLL database was renamed from TBSP1 to EMPINFO_TBSP. On Thursday,
the database was restored from the backup image created on Sunday.
Which command must be issued to roll the renamed table space forward to the
current date and time?
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbspl)
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
TABLESPACE(empinfo_tbsp)
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
TO empinfo_tbsp)
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
RENAME empinfo_tbsp)
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-541   000-541 dumps   000-541   000-541 answers real questions   000-541 original questions

NO.11 BOB and ALICE moved from the DEVELOPER group to the ANALYST group.
As the security administrator, which two commands would remove Bob and Alice
from the DEVELOPER group? (Choose two.)
A. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM bob, alice
B. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM bob, alice
C. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
D. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
Answer: A C

IBM pdf   000-541   000-541   000-541 study guide

NO.12 Which set of procedures will be required to perform a rolling upgrade
in a HADR environment?
A 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
B 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
C 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the new primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
D 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the standby database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-541   000-541 braindump

NO.13 What are three authorization categories in DB2? (Choose three.)
A System-level
B Database-level
C Network-level
D Object-level
E Instance-level
Answer: ABD

IBM   000-541   000-541 certification training   000-541 certification training   000-541

NO.14 A database administrator takes a full backup of the PRODUCTS database
every Sunday. During the week, two other backups are taken, one on Tuesday
and one on Thursday. The PRODUCTS database is about 800 GB in size, and about
20 percent of the data is modified throughout a week.
Assuming that backup times need to be kept to a minimum, which command should
be used to produce the Tuesday and Thursday backup images?
A. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup
B. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL TO /mnt/backup
C. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 10
D. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL DELTA TO /mnt/backup
Answer: D

IBM   000-541 test answers   000-541 test   000-541 certification   000-541 exam dumps   000-541

NO.15 Which two plug-in types does the DB2 database system provide? (Choose two.)
A. Group retrieval
B. Kerberos authentication
C. Server authentication
D. Encryption authentication
Answer: A C

IBM   000-541   000-541 practice test

NO.16 If a non-recoverable database crashes, how can a DBA successfully restart
the database if a table space is damaged and cannot complete crash recovery?
A. The database must be restarted using the RESTART DATABASE command with
the DROP PENDING TABLESPACES option specified. At that point, the database
can be brought on-line and the damaged table space must be dropped and
re-created.
B. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup and any
active transaction logs in the log path can then be applied to it using the
TABLESPACE ONLINE option of the ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command. This will bring
the table space on-line and synchronize it with the rest of the database.
C. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup image.
Once restored from the backup image, the RESTART DATABASE command can be issued
to apply all the relevant transactions from the active logs. At that point,
the database will come on-line and all table spaces will be synchronized.
D. The damaged table space will require that the entire database be restored
from the latest backup image because the database is non-recoverable and will
not be accessible.
Answer: A

IBM   000-541 answers real questions   000-541 test   000-541 exam prep   000-541 dumps

NO.17 Because of an application abend, a database named PAYROLL needs to be
restored to approximately 9:26 am on June 1, 2009. After the database is
restored from a backup image, the command shown below is executed:
ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002
USING LOCAL TIME AND STOP
When this command is executed, the error shown below is generated:
SQL4970N Roll-forward recovery on database "PAYROLL" cannot reach the
specified stop point (end-of-log or point-in-time) because of missing log
file(s) on node(s) "0".
Which two commands could be used to resolve this error? (Choose two.)
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING LOCAL
TIME AND STOP OVERFLOW LOG PATH /mnt/arclog
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP NORETRIEVE MISSING RECORDS
Answer: A C

IBM demo   000-541   000-541

NO.18 Given the DDL shown below:
CREATE TABLE tab1 (coll SMALLINT );
CREATE VIEW v1 AS SELECT coll FROMtabl WHERE coll > 25 ;
CREATE VIEW V2 AS SELECT COI1 FROM v1 WITH CASCADED CHECK OPTION
CREATE VIEW v3 AS SELECT coll FROM v2 WHERE coll < 100 ;
Which statement will fail?
A. INSERT INTO v2 VALUES (35)
B. INSERT INTO v1 VALUES (5)
C. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (25)
D. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (200)
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-541 pdf   000-541 answers real questions   000-541 exam simulations   000-541 demo

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, where would the authentication of the supplied userid and
password from a remote client take place?
A. AIX operating system
B. LDAP Server
C. Kerberos Server
D. "MyPlugin.so" GSS-API plug-in
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-541   000-541   000-541

NO.20 Which statement is correct about informational constraints?
A. An informational constraint can be used by the SQL compiler to improve
the access to data and query performance.
B. The database manager uses an informational constraint to enforce the
uniqueness of the key during changes to the columns of the unique constraint.
C. An informational constraint is a column or combination of columns that
has the same properties as a unique constraint.
D. An informational constraint specifies that every row that is inserted or
updated in the table must conform to the definition of the table.
Answer: A

IBM   000-541 study guide   000-541   000-541   000-541

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-541_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论