2013年9月15日星期日

HP0-S32 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

While most people would think passing HP certification HP0-S32 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP0-S32 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S32 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP0-S32 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s HP HP0-S32 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

HP certification HP0-S32 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP0-S32 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP0-S32 exam is not so simple.

Exam Code: HP0-S32
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Networking 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP0-S32 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's HP HP0-S32 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S32 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP0-S32 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP0-S32 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP0-S32 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP0-S32 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

HP0-S32 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S32_exam.html

NO.1 Which spanning tree protocol is the most appropriate in a VLAN-aware, non-proprietary network
implementation?
A. RSTP
B. PVST+
C. MSTP
D. STP
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 original questions

NO.2 The IEEE 802.1AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Control Protocol is a Layer 2 protocol. What is its
function?
A. dynamically identifies link speeds regardless of media type
B. forms port trunks consisting of two or more uplink ports
C. identifies the VLAN to which frames transmitted on a link or port trunk belong
D. advertises information that describes and identifies devices
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S32 questions   HP0-S32 exam prep   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 test

NO.3 What are Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager features? (Select three.)
A. is licensed per enclosure
B. is licensed with the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
C. is embedded on the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
D. can administer up to 256,000 network addresses
E. can manage a single domain of up to four enclosures
F. can administer up to 16,000 servers
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 practice test   HP0-S32 certification training

NO.4 What does trunk refer to in industry-standard terminology?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.5 What is considered a trunk in a Cisco switching environment?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.6 Which industry-standard protocols are supported on Virtual Connect Ethernet uplinks? (Select three.)
A. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
B. IEEE 802.1w-2001 Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
C. IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
D. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Protocol
E. IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
F. IEEE 802.3af-2003 Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Answer: A, D, E

HP questions   HP0-S32 practice test   HP0-S32 exam   HP0-S32 exam dumps

NO.7 What are the requirements for link aggregation using LACP? (Select three.)
A. Links must have the same tagged VLANs assigned.
B. Links must be the same speed.
C. Links must use the same media type.
D. Links must share a boundary.
E. Links must be full-duplex.
F. Links must be fiber connections.
Answer: B, D, E

HP questions   HP0-S32 exam dumps   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 braindump   HP0-S32 test

NO.8 What is considered a Virtual Connect domain in Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager?
A. a maximum of 1,000 enclosures
B. a maximum of 16,000 servers
C. from 1 to 4 enclosures
D. 250 Virtual Connect Manager domains
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-S32 braindump   HP0-S32

NO.9 Which port is the lowest-cost path to the spanning tree root bridge?
A. root port
B. defined root port
C. designated port
D. forwarding port
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam dumps   HP0-S32 demo

NO.10 In a switching environment with redundant links, which technology is required for proper operation?
A. VLANs
B. Cisco vPC
C. loop prevention
D. dynamic routing
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.11 How can a tagged packet be processed for QoS when it is received on an inbound interface? (Select
three.)
A. The marked priority level can be changed to enforce predetermined classification levels.
B. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on the marked 802.1p priority level.
C. The packet can be moved to a more secure VLAN and its priority remarked.
D. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on a preset policy.
E. The packet can be discarded or rerouted if it does not match a set policy.
F. The packet can be prevented switch traversal for a predetermined penalty period.
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.12 Which tasks are used to define a vNet for Virtual Connect Ethernet? (Select three.)
A. Assign only one network per server NIC.
B. Assign one or multiple networks per server NIC.
C. Optionally set the native VLAN.
D. Define the server profile.
E. Specify VLAN names/IDs.
F. Select unassigned uplinks.
Answer: A, D, F

HP pdf   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 certification   HP0-S32

NO.13 Which statements are true about port VLAN memberships? (Select three.)
A. A port can be an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
B. A port must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. A port must be a tagged member of only one VLAN.
D. A port can be an untagged member of only one VLAN.
E. A port can be a tagged member of multiple VLANs.
F. A port can be a tagged member of one VLAN and an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.14 On a Cisco switch, what does the portfast setting do?
A. eliminates auto-negotiation delays with 10GbE ports
B. ensures the link is at maximum speed regardless of configuration
C. causes BPDUs to be blocked if sensed
D. eliminates delays inherent in RSTP/MSTP synchronization
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S32 exam prep   HP0-S32 pdf   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 certification training

NO.15 What is used to achieve Fibre Channel data transfer?
A. channel mesh
B. packets
C. tunnels
D. frames
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam dumps   HP0-S32 exam simulations

NO.16 Which is a unique feature of a virtual switch?
A. port mirroring for packet analysis
B. VLAN segmentation at the port level
C. no packet forwarding (routing) between VLANs
D. maximum of 1016 ports per switch
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-S32 study guide   HP0-S32 exam dumps   HP0-S32 exam dumps   HP0-S32

NO.17 What are valid FlexNIC bandwidth selections? (Select three.)
A. Preferred
B. Assigned
C. Static
D. Custom
E. Dynamic
F. Auto
Answer: A, D, F

HP answers real questions   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 certification training   HP0-S32 dumps   HP0-S32 exam simulations

NO.18 What are valid reasons for implementing VLANs? (Select two.)
A. to segregate traffic by resource or application needs
B. to provide enhanced name resolution
C. to reduce subnet cost options
D. to minimize the effect of broadcast traffic on hosts
E. to support multipathing
Answer: A, D

HP exam prep   HP0-S32 pdf   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 braindump

NO.19 What does N_Port ID virtualization do?
A. provides an abstraction layer between the server HBAs and the SAN
B. provides interoperability among third-party SAN device manufacturers
C. provides connectivity between the Virtual Connect module and the Onboard Administrator
D. enables a single HBA port to register multiple, unique WWNs within a fabric
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-S32 questions   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.20 You are configuring Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet modules with Flex-10 server adapters.
What is an important network design consideration?
A. The Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet module does not enforce VLAN isolation between
FlexNICs of the same server LAN on Motherboard (LOM).
B. If the Flex-10 server adapters are implemented as mezzanine cards, the Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb
Ethernet module requires all FlexNICs be configured for the same speed.
C. The Virtual Connect Manager will enforce physical port isolation by not allowing FlexNICs of the same
server port to connect to the same Virtual Connect network.
D. LACP trunking is not allowed between Virtual Connect uplink ports and infrastructure switch ports
located on different modules, even if within the same physical switch.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 certification training   HP0-S32 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest ACMA_6.1 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S32_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论