2013年9月10日星期二

HP HP2-H13 pdf dumps

About HP2-H13 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP2-H13 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP2-H13 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP2-H13 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP2-H13 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP2-H13 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP2-H13 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-H13 study materials including the official HP HP2-H13 certification training courses, HP HP2-H13 self-paced training guide, HP2-H13 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP2-H13 online exam HP2-H13 study guide. HP2-H13 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-H13 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-H13 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-H13 exam.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP2-H13 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP2-H13 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP2-H13 exam the first time.

Exam Code: HP2-H13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

HP2-H13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

NO.1 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.2 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam   HP2-H13

NO.3 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 pdf   HP2-H13

NO.4 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.5 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-H13 braindump   HP2-H13

NO.6 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam simulations

NO.7 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 pdf   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.8 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 exam   HP2-H13 exam prep   HP2-H13

NO.9 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam simulations   HP2-H13

NO.10 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-H13 test   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 braindump   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.11 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13 exam prep   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.12 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 exam dumps   HP2-H13 test questions

NO.13 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-H13 test answers   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 practice test

NO.14 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13 exam simulations

NO.15 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论