2013年9月15日星期日

HP certification HP0-M48 exam free exercises updates

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the HP HP0-M48 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent HP HP0-M48 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M48 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

HP certification HP0-M48 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the HP certification HP0-M48 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-M48 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M48 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: HP0-M48
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

When we started offering HP HP0-M48 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP0-M48 exam to try our HP HP0-M48 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

HP0-M48 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

NO.1 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?
A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions.
B.Update transaction must work in peak time.
C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time.
D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 study guide   HP0-M48 study guide   HP0-M48 answers real questions

NO.2 When should you use the IP Spoofer solution?
A.when generating a very high load
B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP
C.when using more than Load Generator hosts
D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.3 Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license?
A.Controller
B.Analysis
C.Virtual User Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.4 What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function?
A.to merge results from two load test scenarios
B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test
C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with
measurements in other graphs
D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M48 test questions   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 exam simulations   HP0-M48 original questions

NO.5 Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.Load Generator
r Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-M48 demo   HP0-M48 test answers   HP0-M48 questions

NO.6 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?
A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS)
B.the identification of the name of the application server
C.the expected transaction response time
D.the number of Load Generators to be used
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-M48 practice test   HP0-M48 certification training   HP0-M48 study guide

NO.7 Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs?
A.transaction end status
B.host name
C.transaction name
D.error type
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.8 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?
A.443
B.1521
C.8080
D.50500
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 exam

NO.9 What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test?
A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions
B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts
C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation
D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.10 During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator
machines?
A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same
B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance
C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test
D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 exam simulations   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论