2013年9月9日星期一

1Z0-864 questions and answers

If you buy ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 1Z0-864 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-864 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-864 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Oracle 1Z0-864 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam disposably.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Oracle exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-864 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Oracle certification 1Z0-864 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-864
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Exam (Step 1 of 3))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 238 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08

1Z0-864 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-864_exam.html

NO.1 A teenage fashion web site, includes a set of pages for displaying and browsing their catalog, as well
as pages for making fashion suggestions that also display tables of catalog entries.
Currently, the JSP code uses scriptlets that perform database SELECT statements and format the results
in HTML tables. You have been hired to help reduce the maintenance overhead when either the look is
modified or the database schema changes. Which two patterns, used together, do you apply to reduce
this maintenance overhead? (Choose two.)
A. View Helper
B. Front Controller
C. Composite View
D. Data Access Object
Answer: A,D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-864 certification   1Z0-864

NO.2 A new security feature has been requested for an existing web application with the following
requirements:
All requests must be logged to a secure database.
Each request must be time-stamped with the start and completion times.
Each request must contain the IP address of the client that made the request. Which pattern is most
applicable for this new feature?
A. Strategy
B. Front Controller
C. Abstract Factory
D. Intercepting Filter
E. Model View Controller
Answer: D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 demo   1Z0-864 test   1Z0-864

NO.3 A stock trading company is writing a new application for stock market forecasting. A significant portion of
the work required by the business logic involves navigating through the persistent object model. As lead
architect on this project, you have chosen JPA over EJB2 entity beans to implement these persistent
objects. You have done this to maximize performance when navigating through the model. Why does JPA
offer better performance for this task.?
A. JPA guarantees referential integrity at the object level.
B. JPA allows the application to specify lazy or eager retrievals.
C. JPA simplifies the source code that implements the object model.
D. The guaranteed referential integrity in EJB2 entity beans is expensive.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 certification   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 braindump

NO.4 You are writing a utility that searches for existing web services provided by large companies through
UDDI. Your web site allows the user to input search criteria using event-driven, state managed GUI
screens, performs the search, and displays them in a formatted HTML page. Which technologies would
you use for this application?
A. JSP and JAXB
B. JSF and JAXR
C. JSF and JAX-WS
D. JSP and JAX-WS
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-864 dumps   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 pdf

NO.5 You are integrating with a single legacy Enterprise Information System. You are interested in the
transaction management capabilities of the Java Connector Architecture. This new system needs the
capability to invoke multiple operations against this single legacy system. These operations succeed
together or fail together as a group. To which minimum level of transaction management are you going to
set your resource adapter?
A. No transaction
B. Local transaction
C. Distributed transaction
D. Container Managed transaction
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-864 exam   1Z0-864 dumps   1Z0-864 demo

NO.6 Your web application requires access to several different services, so you created a Service Locator
class to be used by the UI developers on the team. New services with different interfaces are occasionally
added. Unfortunately, the caching benefits of the Service Locator class are NOT being realized because a
new instance of this class is being created in every backing bean method that requires a service. Which
pattern should you apply to eliminate this problem?
A. Bridge
B. Singleton
C. Prototype
D. Factory Method
E. Business Delegate
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 dumps   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 pdf

NO.7 What are two benefits of using the Value List Handler pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Improves network performance
B. Facilitates exposing existing services
C. Provides an alternative to potentially inefficient EJB finders
D. Facilitates post-processing across heterogeneous requests
E. Provides a mechanism to support shared elements of composite views
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 exam prep

NO.8 Your new architecture needs to access the business logic of an Enterprise Information Solution (EIS).
What are three benefits of using the Java Connector Architecture to connect to EIS instead of
implementing a proprietary solution? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Performance
C. Loose coupling
D. Connection pooling
E. Common Client Interface
Answer: A,D,E

Oracle original questions   1Z0-864 practice test   1Z0-864

NO.9 An online sporting goods store's web application uses HTTPSession to store shopping carts.
When the application is initially deployed, the business plan predicts only a few customers will access the
site. Over time, the store projects a steady increase in volume. The deployment plan calls for a single web
container in the initial deployment. As demand increases, the plan calls for multiple web containers on
separate hardware with clustered HTTPSession objects. Which two principles will help the application
meet the requirements and optimize performance? (Choose two.)
A. The application should store as much as possible in HTTPSession objects.
B. The application should NOT make frequent updates to HTTPSession objects.
C. The application should make coarse-grained updates to HTTPSession objects.
D. The application should create new HTTPSession objects instead of updating existing objects.
Answer: B,C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 test answers   1Z0-864

NO.10 A company has a web service that provides the most recent price for stocks, mutual funds, and
commodities. The company has the only web service that allows a person to check prices on all three
financial assets with one call. Its system does not store this information but sends individual calls to each
of the primary vendors for an asset and then aggregates the response to the requester. The company has
committed to support a non-functional requirement (NFR) for performance that states it must process all
requests within three seconds and each of the three vendors is obligated to support the NFR as dictated
by the company. Where, in the message flow, is it appropriate to measure whether all the NFRs are met?
A. when a request is received and a response is sent to the requester
B. when a request is received, first call to vendor, last response from vendors, response is sent to a
requester
C. when a requester sends a request, the request is received, each call to vendor, each
response from vendor, requester receives response
D. when a request is received, each call to vendor, each response from a vendor, a response is sent to a
requester
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-864   1Z0-864

NO.11 You are architecting an online ordering application with these requirements: Users access the system
over the Internet using HTML.
An email message is sent to the user confirming the order. Users must log in and are validated using
LDAP.
The product catalog is stored in a relational database.
All orders are logged to the internal fulfillment system.
Orders must not be lost.
Which Java EE technology should be used to send orders to the fulfillment system?
A. JNDI
B. JMS
C. JAX-WS
D. RMI-IIOP
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864

NO.12 A Java web component, EJB component, or another web service can be a client to a web service.
Which Java API can the client use to access the web service through a Service Endpoint Interface?
A. JAXB
B. JAXR
C. JDBC
D. JAX-WS
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864

NO.13 Which three are parts of a SOAP message? (Choose three.)
A. SOAP body
B. SOAP endpoint
C. SOAP headers
D. SOAP handlers
E. SOAP attachments
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle braindump   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864

NO.14 You are asked to architect an SOA solution that leverages Java web services. The architecture needs to
be flexible and allow for the SOAP 1.1, SOAP 1.2, and REST implementations. Which Java EE
technology should you use?
A. JAXP
B. JAXB
C. JAX-WS
D. JAX-RPC
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-864 certification training   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 practice test

NO.15 A developer creates a Java web service to be used by consumers in an SOA. This SOA uses a UDDI
service registry. How can the developer make the new service available to consumers?
A. Deploy to the registry using JAXR
B. Publish to the registry using JAXR
C. Query the registry using JAX-RPC
D. Target the registry using JAX-RPC
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 demo

NO.16 An application needs to invoke a service on a remote system over a low latency connection, and then
wait for a response. Which two are best for this type of invocation? (Choose two.)
A. JMS topic
B. JMS queue
C. RMI over IIOP
D. synchronous web service
E. asynchronous web service
Answer: C,D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864

NO.17 What are two capabilities of the Abstract Factory pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Creates whole-part hierarchies
B. Creates families of related objects
C. Enforces dependencies between concrete classes
D. Specifies the types of objects to create using a sample instance
E. Separates the construction of a complex object from its representation
Answer: B,C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-864 braindump   1Z0-864 test answers

NO.18 What is an advantage of XML over HTTP, as compared to SOAP over HTTP, for web services?
A. Guaranteed delivery
B. More security options
C. Smaller message size
D. Strongly typed parameters
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 pdf   1Z0-864   1Z0-864

NO.19 With the release of a new product line, there has been a significant increase in the volume of
transactions on your web site. You need to scale your application and manage session failover. What is
the best option for scalability?
A. Add additional web servers and application servers
B. Introduce a High Availability pair and utilize sticky sessions
C. Add additional application servers and implement DNS round robin
D. Add additional application servers and use clustered HttpSession
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-864 demo   1Z0-864 test answers   1Z0-864   1Z0-864 certification   1Z0-864

NO.20 What are the three primary roles in a web service interaction? (Choose three.)
A. Broker
B. Facade
C. Provider
D. Decorator
E. Requestor
F. Interceptor
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-864   1Z0-864   1Z0-864

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-889 exam material and high-quality 000-273 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-864_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论