2013年12月2日星期一

The Best Symantec ST0-199 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-199 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all ST0-199 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

In order to pass the Symantec ST0-199 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Symantec ST0-199 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Symantec ST0-199 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ST0-199 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-199 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification ST0-199 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing ST0-199 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Exam Code: ST0-199
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

ST0-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

NO.1 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 questions

NO.2 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-199   ST0-199 test questions   ST0-199

NO.3 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-199 practice test   ST0-199 pdf   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.4 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-199 demo   ST0-199

NO.5 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-199 study guide   ST0-199   ST0-199 questions

NO.6 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 certification training

NO.7 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199 practice test   ST0-199

NO.8 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199 demo   ST0-199 test answers   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.9 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-199   ST0-199 original questions   ST0-199

NO.10 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论