2013年12月18日星期三

The Best IBM 000-G01 exam practice questions and answers

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of IBM 000-G01 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM 000-G01 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-G01 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-G01 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-G01 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-G01 exam.

IBM 000-G01 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing IBM 000-G01 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Exam Code: 000-G01
Exam Name: IBM (IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about IBM 000-G01, your success is not far away.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-G01 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-G01 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-G01 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-G01 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

000-G01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G01_exam.html

NO.1 What is the objective of the Explore phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Understand the priorities of the client
B. Understand the linkage between the IT and the business
C. Uncover and expand topics of interest
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 dumps

NO.2 How does MTS deliver its value in Outage Prevention?
A. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, Harddrive Retention
B. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
C. Proactive hardware services, ServicePac services, access to information across multiple vendors
D. Hardware Service Upgrade, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-G01   000-G01 answers real questions

NO.3 What are the factors to calculate the benefit of a reduced outage duration?
A. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost", "Number of outages impacted"
B. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
C. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Monthly value of a project"
D. "Hourly resource cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01 study guide   000-G01   000-G01 practice test   000-G01

NO.4 How does MTS deliver its value in reducing the outage duration?
A. Highly trained hardware service reps (SSRs) to handle the client's call
B. Dedicated team of professionals who know the client's environment
C. Experience in managing complex problems - particularly multi vendor
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 exam   000-G01

NO.5 What is the objective of the Confirm phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Leave the specifics of the next call open to have room to add other products
B. Find out if any areas of disagreement exist
C. Explore and reflect on potential MTS solutions
D. Confirm you priorities
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01 practice test   000-G01   000-G01 certification   000-G01 demo   000-G01

NO.6 What does the abbreviation "ERIC" stand for?
A. Error Recovery Interface Coupler
B. Empathy, Read between the lines, Intelligent Questioning, Control
C. Emotion, Refine, Integrate, Collaborate
D. Explore, Refine, Influence and Confirm
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-G01   000-G01 certification   000-G01

NO.7 What are the factors used in the algorithm to calculate the benefit of reduced problem-handling
resources?
A. "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project", "Hourly resource cost"
B. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost"
C. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly Outage Cost"
D. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project"
Answer: A

IBM   000-G01 test   000-G01 certification training   000-G01

NO.8 What distinguishes ServicePac Essentials from other ServicePac's?
A. Support for multiple machines is combined in ServicePac Essentials and Virtualized Essentials
B. ServicePac Essentials combine several service offerings into one ServicePac
C. In addition to maintenance ServicePac Essentials commit IBM to perform a service within a given time
D. They offer only essential Maintenance, nothing else
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 pdf

NO.9 What defines Client Value.?
A. Superior Service
B. Server downtime
C. Business Value, Cost and a client's beliefs and assumptions
D. IBM MTS's unique services, features, and functions
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.10 What are the rules for good questioning?
A. Give the customer a lecture about the benefits of MTS
B. Roll multiple questions into one long, rambling question
C. Do not ask reconfirming and clarification questions
D. Keep your questions short and simple
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 exam prep

NO.11 What are potential proof points for MTS services and references you can use?
A. Describe your proof points and references in general terms
B. General industry stories
C. Understand what is relevant to your client and describe your proof points and references in those terms
D. MTS Product Information - General information on service delivery issues
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.12 What does the abbreviation SWMA stand for?
A. It stands for Software Marketing
B. It means Software Maintenance
C. It is the acronym for Skills With Most Acceptance
D. It stands for Swap Mail
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01 braindump   000-G01 pdf   000-G01

NO.13 What is the single most important differentiator of the IBM SWMA?
A. The price is very low
B. It covers all software on System x
C. It is Software Support for non-IBM products only
D. It is a bundled offering for Support and Subscription of IBM Software Products
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-G01 demo   000-G01 study guide   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.14 The prerequisite for every sale is?
A. The customer must have a business need for the service
B. The customer must know that they have that need
C. The customer must feel that addressing that need is a priority
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-G01   000-G01 braindump   000-G01

NO.15 What do you want from call preparation?
A. Identify the desired outcomes for the call
B. Identify next steps
C. Identify how to handle difficult areas
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 test   000-G01   000-G01

NO.16 What is a CRU?
A. A part that is designed to be safe and simple to replace
B. Circuit Resistor Union
C. Customer Replaceable Unit
D. A and C
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 pdf   000-G01

NO.17 What two Premium Maintenance Services offerings are offered ideally on top of a Base Maintenance
Support?
A. SupportLine and Microcode Support
B. ServicePac and Harddrive Retention
C. Software Support Extension and SupportLine
D. Service Upgrade and Committed Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 dumps   000-G01   000-G01 test   000-G01 test questions

NO.18 What are some of the highlights of the IBM MTSS solution?
A. Alleviates the management burden on IT and is helping to free up resources for more strategic tasks
B. IBM provides inventory, reporting and invoice management
C. Provides a comprehensive IT management solution for the client's whole IT infrastructure
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 exam simulations

NO.19 Which of the answer(s) is(are) among the ETS Service Elements?
A. Remote Account Advocate Team, Review Calls
B. Performance tuning Service
C. Microcode change offering, Onsite Account Advocate (option)
D. Critical Situation management, Fix-time commitment for Software problems
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-G01   000-G01 original questions   000-G01   000-G01 questions

NO.20 Where is ETS positioned within the MTS offering portfolio?
A. Base Warranty
B. Base Maintenance
C. IBM Committed Services
D. IBM Business Critical Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our CV0-001 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论