2013年12月12日星期四

The advent of HP certification HP2-E46 exam practice questions and answers

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the HP HP2-E46 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent HP HP2-E46 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's HP HP2-E46 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

HP's HP2-E46 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP2-E46 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP2-E46 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Exam Code: HP2-E46
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Volume Support Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

If you are still troubled for the HP HP2-E46 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E46 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

HP2-E46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E46_exam.html

NO.1 What are the three elements of the HP ServiceONE specialization?
A. Lifecycle Partner Focus, Lifecycle Customer Focus, and Differentiated Market
B. Product Expertise, Customer Knowledge, and Customer Relationship
C. Technology Focus, Rewards Focus, and Business Focus
D. Lifecycle Sales, Lifecycle Delivery, and Differentiated Relationship
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 pdf   HP2-E46

NO.2 What is HP ServiceONE?
A. the Technology Service specialization for the HP Partner Program
B. the hardware specialization for Technology Services Expert partners
C. the Technology Services specialization of HP PartnerONE
D. the HP Care Pack specialization of HP PartnerONE
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-E46 dumps   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.3 Why might a Public Sector customer be a likely prospect for HP Technology Services? (Select two.)
A. The customer s current systems are not meeting their performance expectations.
B. The customer s newly installed critical infrastructure needs a high level of support.
C. The customer is relying on friends and family to help with support.
D. The customer needs to regain its competitiveness.
E. The customer's profit margins are being adversely affected.
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.4 Which ratio is calculated to determine a partner's penetration rate?
A. a partner's total sales to the market average
B. a partner's hardware sales to their service sales
C. a partner's HP Care Pack sales to their total services business
D. a partner's HP Care Pack services sales to their total HP hardware business
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.5 How does the HP ServiceOne program "Expand" the opportunities for HP's resellers?
A. by simplifying the relationship with HP software partners
B. by differentiating the reseller relationships with 3rd party hardware vendors
C. by enhancing their delivery capabilities
D. by rewarding resellers with 3rd party software pricing
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-E46 practice test   HP2-E46 test questions   HP2-E46

NO.6 What are the key metrics that determine which reward curve partners will occupy as part of the HP
ServiceONE More-for-More Rewards program? (Select two.)
A. Total Opportunity Performance
B. Total Operating Profit
C. Total Penetration Rate
D. Total Operating Performance
E. Total HP Services Performance of the Partner
Answer: C,D

HP demo   HP2-E46 original questions   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 demo

NO.7 The HP ServiceONE program "differentiates" the relationship with resellers by providing preferential
access to what.?
A. HP's hardware products
B. HP's intellectual property and tools
C. HP's outsourcing services
D. 3rd party hardware vendor services
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E46 dumps   HP2-E46 practice test   HP2-E46 questions   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 exam prep

NO.8 Why should an organization invest in the Instant-on Enterprise?
A. to integrate and automate their business
B. to create a technology-centric IT architecture
C. to introduce tablet PCs into their organization
D. to adopt a distributed server architecture
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-E46 test questions   HP2-E46 demo   HP2-E46 braindump   HP2-E46 demo

NO.9 When you are at the Think and Design phases of the Solution Lifecycle, what type of services package
might you recommend?
A. HP Contract Services
B. HP Installation Services
C. HP 3rd party support services
D. HP Professional Services
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E46 original questions   HP2-E46 study guide

NO.10 What percentage of customers is likely to buy additional hardware from a reseller if they have previously
bought services?
A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 70%
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-E46 exam   HP2-E46 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E46_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论