ITCertKing has special training tools for Apple certification 9L0-010 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Apple certification 9L0-010 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Related study materials proved that to pass the Apple 9L0-010 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Apple 9L0-010 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: 9L0-010
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials you can pass the Apple 9L0-010 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-010 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
9L0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a multimeter when
troubleshooting a Mac.?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT.
C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive.
D. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
Answer: A
Apple original questions 9L0-010 practice test 9L0-010 exam prep 9L0-010
NO.2 A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site
resource should you refer this customer?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Specifications
D. Technician Guide
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010 exam prep
NO.3 You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the
bottom cover?
A. Putty knife
B. Philips #00 screwdriver
C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool
D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure
Answer: D
Apple questions 9L0-010 pdf 9L0-010 original questions 9L0-010 exam simulations 9L0-010
NO.4 What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to
avoid damage?
A. EMI clips
B. Video card
C. Large heat sink
D. Battery connector
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-010 9L0-010
NO.5 According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-010 exam simulations 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010 exam prep 9L0-010 pdf
NO.6 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Apple support articles
Answer: D
Apple practice test 9L0-010 demo 9L0-010 braindump 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010
NO.7 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook
Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Remove the hard drive.
C. Disconnect the optical drive.
D. Disconnect the main battery.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-010 original questions 9L0-010 9L0-010 certification
NO.8 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C
Apple exam 9L0-010 original questions 9L0-010 exam 9L0-010 9L0-010 exam prep
NO.9 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Service
Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: B C
Apple 9L0-010 original questions 9L0-010 9L0-010 exam
NO.10 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27-inch, Mid
2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers.
Answer: C
Apple practice test 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-010_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论