If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials, and passed the SUN 310-610 exam. ITCertKing SUN 310-610 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
In order to pass the SUN 310-610 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SUN 310-610 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the SUN 310-610 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Exam Code: 310-610
Exam Name: SUN (EDS Certified Sun Fire Workgroup Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the SUN 310-610 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing SUN 310-610 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the SUN 310-610 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the SUN 310-610 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's SUN 310-610 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
310-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/310-610_exam.html
NO.1 You want to change the font of a cell or cell range. Which of the following menus and/or commands
enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select the desired font from the font list on the formatting bar
B. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Font
C. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select Format Cells > Font
Answer: ABC
SUN 310-610 310-610 study guide 310-610 exam
NO.2 Which of the following OpenOffice.org 3 Calc commands and/or functions is performed when you
press the following icon?
A. The selected cell, cell range or content of a cell is cut and placed into the clipboard
B. The content of the clipboard is pasted into the cell
C. The Search and Replace dialog launches
D. The Styles and Formatting Palette launches
E. The document is sent to the printer
Answer: A
SUN test answers 310-610 practice test 310-610 310-610 310-610 exam dumps
NO.3 You want to change the font type or font size of the main chart title. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > Main Title
B. Double click on the chart, single click on the title, right-click on the selected title and select object
properties
C. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > All Titles
D. Right-click on the chart, select Format, select Chart Properties, from the Title section of the Chart
Properties dialog box, change the formatting options
Answer: ABC
SUN questions 310-610 310-610
NO.4 You want to apply the following effect to the headline of your sheet. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Font Effects > Text Alignment
45 Deg
B. Display the Text Container Component from the Drawing Bar an rotate the cell in the Cell Alignment
dialog box
C. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Alignment > Text Orientation 45
Deg
D. Highlight the cells and press the icon rai4a36be783f21 to rotate the cell content
Answer: C
SUN study guide 310-610 310-610 original questions
NO.5 Which of the following can you do using the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Use the Styles and Formatting window to select graphical objects like pictures, icons and symbols to
add them to the current document
B. Use the Styles and Formatting window to change the print layout of your current document
C. Use the Styles and Formatting window to layout your current document, move frames, graphical
objects and text fields
D. Use the Styles and Formatting window to assign styles to objects and text sections. You can update
Styles, modify existing Styles or create new Styles.
Answer: D
SUN 310-610 test answers 310-610 310-610 original questions 310-610 test 310-610 certification training
NO.6 You want to apply conditional formatting to a cell or cell range. Which of the following must you
consider?
A. You have to define a minimum set of 3 different cell formats first
B. You have to define a minimum set of 2 different cell formats first
C. You have to define a minimum set of 4 different cell formats first
D. You have to define a minimum set of 1 different cell formats first
Answer: D
SUN dumps 310-610 dumps 310-610
NO.7 How can you display the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Press F11 on your keyboard
B. Click the icon cg14a36be753ecc
C. Click the icon wge]4a36be750f66
D. Format > Styles And Formatting
Answer: ABD
SUN braindump 310-610 dumps 310-610
NO.8 You want to create a new chart. Which of the following menus and/or commands enables you to do
this?
A. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting Format > Chart
B. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting the following icon: "Xddq4a36be901ff8
C. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting Edit > Chart
D. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting the following icon fcQ4a36be904f00
Answer: B
SUN 310-610 310-610
NO.9 To apply a predefined AutoFormat to a cell range, what is the minimum cell range you have to select?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D
SUN braindump 310-610 310-610 310-610
NO.10 What do you have to do to print out a single sheet in landscape format and all other sheets in portrait
format if you want to perform it with a single print job?
A. Select the appropriate sheet, then select Format > Page > Tab Page, and then select Landscape.
Portrait is now the default page orientation for all other sheets
B. Select the appropriate sheet, display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select
Page Styles > Select Default > Modify, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Landscape, press
OK. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
C. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > right-click,
select New, select the Page tab, under Page Orientation select Landscape and press OK. Apply new
page style to specific sheet. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
D. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > Select
Default > New > Define A New Page Style, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Portrait,
press OK. Apply new page style to all specific sheets. Landscape is the default page orientation for all
other sheets
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 310-610 310-610 study guide
NO.11 How many conditions can be defined maximum for a single cell or cell range using the menu
command Format > Conditional Formatting?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. Unlimited
Answer: A
SUN test answers 310-610 310-610 310-610 original questions 310-610
NO.12 If you enable the entry Tools > Options > Openoffice.Org 3 Calc > General > Expand references when
new columns / rows are inserted. Which of the following statements is true?
A. If you insert a new entry to a column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) )
B. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) ) automatically
C. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will not expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) ) automatically, you have to do it by hand.
D. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will not be changed, this option takes only effect on styles.
Answer: E
SUN 310-610 exam dumps 310-610 exam simulations 310-610 exam dumps 310-610 dumps
NO.13 You want to make the Tools Toolbar permanently visible. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Tools > Toolbars Bars > select make active Toolbars default
B. Tools > Customize > Toolbars > set the Tools Toolbar to default
C. View > Toolbars > select Tools
D. View > Toolbars > select visible tools checkbox
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 dumps 310-610 exam prep
NO.14 What result will you get when you enter into a cell =$A$1 and then you copy and paste it into the right
neighbor cell?
A. The right neighbor cell still shows =$A$1
B. The right neighbor cell shows =$B1
C. The right neighbor cell shows =A$1
D. The right neighbor cell shows =$B$1
E. The right neighbor cell shows =B$1
Answer: A
SUN 310-610 answers real questions 310-610 310-610 310-610
NO.15 You want to add a customized header to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
C. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Header, set the
checkbox Header on and edit it
D. Select Format > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
Answer: AC
SUN practice test 310-610 310-610 310-610
NO.16 Which of the following statements best describes a template?
A. A template is a document that contains specific user information (e.g., company, name, telephone
number)
B. A template is a document that contains specific formatting styles, graphics, tables, object, and other
information. A template is used as the basis for creating other documents
C. A template is a pool of formats, collected in the normal.dot file for central usage
D. A template is a well-formatted document. To reuse a template you must copy and save with a new
name for further usage
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 certification 310-610 dumps 310-610
NO.17 You want to add a customized footer to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
C. Format > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
D. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Footer, set the
checkbox Footer on and edit it
Answer: AC
SUN 310-610 310-610 original questions 310-610 test
NO.18 You want to format a cell or cell range as currency. Which of the following icons enables you to do this?
A. _
没有评论:
发表评论