There are a lot of sites provide the Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Oracle 1Z0-144 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 1Z0-144
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
1Z0-144 is an Oracle certification exam, so 1Z0-144 is the first step to set foot on the road of Oracle certification. 1Z0-144 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 1Z0-144 exam, but passing rate of 1Z0-144 certification exam is not very high.When you select 1Z0-144 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam materials and timely update Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
1Z0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html
NO.1 View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the employees table.
View Exhibit2 and examine the code.
What would be the outcome when the code is executed?
A. It executes successfully.
B. It gives an error because the SAL variable is not visible in the increase function.
C. It gives an error because the increase function cannot be called from the RAISE_SALARY procedure.
D. It gives an error because the increase function and the RAISE_SALARY procedure should be declared
at the beginning of the declare section before all the other declarations.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-144 test answers 1Z0-144 test answers 1Z0-144 exam prep 1Z0-144
NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customer table.
Examine the following trigger code:
What is the outcome when the above trigger is compiled?
A. It compiles successfully.
B. It gives an error because the when condition is not valid.
C. It gives an error because when cannot be used for row-level triggers.
D. It gives an error because the statements under updating are not valid.
E. It gives an error because the new qualifier in the when clause requires a colon prefix.
Answer: A
Oracle study guide 1Z0-144 certification training 1Z0-144 dumps 1Z0-144 1Z0-144 1Z0-144 test questions
NO.3 View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code:
SREVROUPUT is on for the session. Which statement Is true about the output of the PL/SQL block?
A. The output is x = y.
B. It produces an error.
C. The output Is x != y.
D. The output Is Can't tell if x and y are equal or not.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-144 1Z0-144 exam
NO.4 Examine the following block of code: Which line in the above code would result in errors upon
execution?
A. line 5
B. line 8
C. line 2
D. line 7
Answer: B
Oracle exam 1Z0-144 test answers 1Z0-144 original questions 1Z0-144 1Z0-144 demo
NO.5 Examine the following command:
SQL>ALTER SESSION
SET plsql_warnings *
'enable:severe',
'enable:performance',
'ERROR:05003';
What is the implication of the above command?
A. It issues a warning whenever ERROR: 05003 occur during compilation.
B. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the warning ERROR.05003 occurs.
C. It issues warnings whenever the code causes an unexpected action or wrong results performance
problems.
D. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the code gives wrong results or contains statements that are
never executed.
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-144 test answers 1Z0-144 test answers
NO.6 The STRING_TAB table has the following structure:
View the Exhibit and examine the code.
What is the outcome on execution?
A. It displays
Out put buffer not long enough.
This is my test string.-.
B. It displays only
Output buffer not long enough, and exits the anonymous block.
C. It displays only
This is my test string. - Because EXCEPTION should have been defined in the anonymous block
to get the error message.
D. It does not display any of the MEMS_PUTPUT messages and gives an error because a
transaction control statement cannot be used in the exception section of a procedure.
Answer: A
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-144 1Z0-144
NO.7 View the exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.
Examine the following code
Which statement is true when the procedure DELETE_DETAILS is invoked?
A. It executes successfully but no error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table
B. It executes successfully and any error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table.
C. It gives an error because PRAGMA AUTONOMOUSJTRANSACTION can be used only in packaged
procedures.
D. It gives an error because procedures containing PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION cannot
be called from the exception section.
Answer: A
Oracle exam 1Z0-144 exam simulations 1Z0-144 test answers
NO.8 What is the correct definition of the persistent state of a packaged variable?
A. It is a private variable defined in a procedure or function within a package body whose value is
consistent within a user session.
B. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is consistent within a user session.
C. It is a private variable in a package body whose value is consistent across all current active sessions.
D. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is always consistent across all current
active sessions.
Answer: B
Oracle test questions 1Z0-144 pdf 1Z0-144 certification 1Z0-144 exam 1Z0-144 dumps
NO.9 Which two tasks should be created as functions instead of as procedures? (Choose two.)
A. reference host or bind variables in a PL7SQL block of code
B. tasks that compute and return multiple values to the calling environment
C. tasks that compute a value that must be returned to the calling environment
D. tasks performed in SQL that increase data independence by processing complex data analysis within
the Oracle server, rather than by retrieving the data into an application
Answer: A,C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-144 1Z0-144 demo 1Z0-144 certification
NO.10 Which statements are true about PL/SQL procedures? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users with definer's rights who are granted access to a procedure that updates a table must be granted
access to the table itself.
B. Reuse of parsed PL/SQL code that becomes available in the shared SQL area of the server avoids the
parsing overhead of SQL statements at run time.
C. Depending on the number of calls, multiple copies of the procedure are loaded into memory for
execution by multiple users to speed up performance.
D. A PL/SQL procedure executing on the Oracle database can call an external procedure or function that
is written in a different programming language, such as C or Java.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-144 test questions 1Z0-144 1Z0-144
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论