2013年12月9日星期一

Nokia NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is to choose success.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Nokia NO0-002 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Nokia NO0-002 exam certification preparation.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Nokia NO0-002 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Nokia NO0-002 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

The NO0-002 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer NO0-002 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Nokia NO0-002 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam online.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, and passed the Nokia NO0-002 exam. ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam

NO.2 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002 answers real questions   NO0-002 test   NO0-002

NO.3 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia test answers   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 braindump

NO.4 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia demo   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 original questions

NO.5 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia demo   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.6 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia test   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.7 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia test questions   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.8 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 braindump

NO.9 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia demo   NO0-002   NO0-002 answers real questions   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002

NO.10 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia exam   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002 exam simulations   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.11 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002

NO.12 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002

NO.13 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.14 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia exam prep   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.15 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia study guide   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002

NO.16 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002 exam
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.17 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia exam prep   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002 answers real questions   NO0-002

NO.18 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia exam prep   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 test answers
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.19 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia pdf   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test

NO.20 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论