2013年12月1日星期日

Latest training guide for IBM 000-448

Through the IBM certification 000-448 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification 000-448 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing IBM 000-448 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the IBM 000-448 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 000-448
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Collector (ICC) v2.2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 142 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 000-448 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification 000-448 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM 000-448 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification 000-448 exam. The certification of IBM 000-448 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-448 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM 000-448 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM 000-448 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM 000-448 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

000-448 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-448_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue directory for the
SMTP Receiver?
A. Enabling SMTP Authentication.
B. Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.
C. Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.
D. Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP connector.
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-448 test questions   000-448

NO.2 Where would you go to determine where Content Collector logs are being written?
A. Content Collector installation directory
B. Content Collector log configuration utility
C. ContentCollector Configuration Manager
D. Content Collector Configuration Database
Answer: C

IBM   000-448   000-448

NO.3 Where is the ICC Web Application logging level set?
A. In the %IBMAFUROOT%\AFUWeb\configuration\config.ini file.
B. In the Start parameters field of the ICC Web Application service properties.
C. Through the ICC Web Application shortcut under the ICC Set-up Tools menu.
D. On the Log Settings tab of the ICC Configuration Manager Web Application page.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-448   000-448 exam prep   000-448 test questions   000-448 exam simulations

NO.4 What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?
A. Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content Collector.
B. Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want to
communicate. Then send the memo.
C. From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline
Repository to create a memo.
D. Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the user
notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank line in front of
the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-448   000-448   000-448 dumps   000-448 exam

NO.5 What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client Extension in silent mode?
A. install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f
B. install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i
C. install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>
D. install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f
Answer: C

IBM   000-448 original questions   000-448   000-448

NO.6 When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?
A. During the software installation process.
B. During the installation of the prerequisites.
C. When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.
D. When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-448 exam   000-448

NO.7 Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?
A. On the ICC Server only.
B. On the Exchange Server.
C. On the client workstations only.
D. On the client workstations and ICC Server.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-448 test answers   000-448   000-448 study guide   000-448

NO.8 If you use DB2 Content Manager as your repository, what must be installed on the library server prior
to running the initial configuration wizard?
A. DB2 Text Support
B. DB2 Control Center
C. FileNet Java Client API
D. Content Collector Text Search Support
Answer: D

IBM   000-448   000-448 demo

NO.9 If the default ports for the ICC web application are already in use, which WebSphere Application
Server configuration file needs to be modified to change the port numbers?
A. key.p12
B. web.xml
C. notes.ini
D. portdef.props
Answer: D

IBM   000-448   000-448   000-448 answers real questions   000-448

NO.10 "Client Configuration" settings are used in conjunction with which of the following Connectors?
A. All Connectors
B. Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange
C. IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8
D. File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint
Answer: B

IBM   000-448   000-448 study guide   000-448 certification training   000-448   000-448

NO.11 What prerequisite must be installed on the IBM Content Collector server before you can create
connections to IBM Content Manager?
A. ICC Integrator for CM
B. ICC CM Connection Manager
C. IBM Information Integrator for Content
D. IBM Content Manager Client for Windows
Answer: C

IBM   000-448   000-448 questions   000-448 original questions

NO.12 When you configure the Sharepoint connector in ICC which two user id formats can be used if you do
not specify the domain? (Choose two.)
A. UPN (User Principal Name)
B. URL (Uniform Resource Locator)
C. PNC (Principal Naming Convention)
D. UNC (Universal Naming Convention)
E. FHS (FileSystem Hierarchy Standard)
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-448   000-448 original questions   000-448   000-448 study guide

NO.13 When using an IBM FileNet P8 Repository, what must happen after modifying the styleset files that are
used to create an index?
A. Stop and restart the ICC FileNet P8 Repository Connector service.
B. Re-index the existing object store.
C. Remove the index and then recreate the index for an existing object store.
D. Re-index the index area by committing the job automatically in the Index Jobs Manager.
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-448 test answers   000-448

NO.14 Which activity is responsible for extracting text from an email attachment for full-text indexing with
FileNet P8?
A. Configuring the Text Extraction Connector.
B. Setting up "Extract Text" task node in a task route.
C. Setting up "Extract Metadata" task node in the task route.
D. Setting up "EC Extract Attachments" task node in the task route.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-448   000-448 certification training   000-448   000-448

NO.15 The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web service.?
A. Apache
B. Exchange
C. Websphere
D. Internet Information Service (IIS)
Answer: D

IBM   000-448   000-448 demo   000-448

NO.16 The ICC SMTP Connector service account must have what permissions?
A. Full access to the SMTP trigger mailbox.
B. Full access rights to the SMTP message queue directory.
C. Local user account with full access rights to all file locations.
D. In a scale-out environment, administrator rights to the SMTP message queue directory on the primary
node only.
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-448   000-448 exam simulations   000-448

NO.17 What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail Connector service
and the Web Applications service?
A. IBM ICC Web Applications service.
B. IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
C. IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.
D. IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-448   000-448 questions

NO.18 When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines, what permissions
are needed?
A. Write access to the target content files only.
B. Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.
C. Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.
D. Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-448   000-448 certification

NO.19 You want to enable a Notes template for archiving using the ICC setup tools. If this is a template for a
non mail application, which entry does NOT need to be provided?
A. The template name.
B. Availability of the menu entry for the Search function.
C. Availability of the menu entry for the Restore function.
D. The name of the Content Collector Actions submenu.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-448 dumps   000-448

NO.20 ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured using the ICC
Configuration Manager?
A. In the "address" tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under "address book usage",
select either of "Public" or "Private".
B. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under "address book usage", select "Public".
C. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active directory
server to be used.
D. Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC, identified by the
tab "connection" of the Lotus Notesemail connector.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-448   000-448 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-692 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-448_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论