2013年12月6日星期五

Latest IBM 000-315 of exam practice questions and answers free download

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's IBM 000-315 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing IBM 000-315 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

While most people would think passing IBM certification 000-315 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification 000-315 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-315 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM 000-315 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Exam Code: 000-315
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Message Broker v6.1, Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification 000-315 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification 000-315 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Passing 000-315 exam is not very simple. 000-315 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 000-315 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 000-315 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 000-315 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM 000-315 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM 000-315 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM 000-315 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

000-315 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-315_exam.html

NO.1 A Message Broker V6.1 developer has been asked to develop a message flow to route
SOAP/HTTP-based Web service requests to the appropriate provider without access to the WSDL of the
providers. Which set of built-in nodes is the most appropriate for implementing this message flow?
A.An HTTPInput node, a Route node, an HTTPRequest node and an HTTPReply node.
B.A SOAPInput node, an EndpointLookup node, a SOAPRequest node and a SOAPReply node.
C.A SOAPInput node, a DatabaseRetrieve node, a SOAPRequest node and a SOAPReply node.
D.An HTTPInput node, a DatabaseRetrieve node, an HTTPRequest node and an HTTPReply node.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-315   000-315 study guide   000-315 questions

NO.2 A message flow has been developed to receive a record with an MQInput node and store it by
appending it to a local file using the FileOutput node. When the message flow is tested by sending five
test messages, only the record from the last message gets stored in the local file. What is the most
probable cause of this behavior?
A.The file already exists in the mqsitransit directory.
B.The FileOutput node does not support appending data to an existing file.
C.The developer did not connect the Finish File terminal of the FileOutput node.
D.The Record definition property of the FileOutput node is set to "Record is Whole File".
Answer: D

IBM   000-315 pdf   000-315   000-315   000-315

NO.3 A flow is being developed to interact with an EIS system using one of the native adapter nodes. As part
of the development process, which artifacts should be dragged onto the flow editor canvas to create the
flow template?
A.WSDL
B.Business Object
C.Message Definition
D.Adapter Connection
Answer: D

IBM   000-315   000-315 exam dumps   000-315 study guide   000-315 exam simulations

NO.4 To meet business requirements, a message flow was developed to route activities based upon the
account identifier which contains the value 'Wealth Management'. The flow was developed using a Route
node. Given the filter expressions that have been configured in this node, multiple expressions may be
matched for any particular message. Which configurable property of the Route node would control
whether only one or all matching expressions are satisfied?
AFilters
B.Operator
C.Distribution mode
D.Match dynamic terminal
Answer: C

IBM   000-315   000-315 braindump   000-315 questions   000-315 questions

NO.5 A Message Broker V6.1 developer has been asked to develop a message flow that picks up a file every
minute from ftp server ftp.acme.com with ftpuser as the username and Pa$$w0rd as the password. The
developer has added a FileInput node to the message flow. Which three other tasks need to be
performed?
A.Set Polling interval of FileInput node to: 60.
B.Set ftp.acme.com as FTP server on FileInput node.
C.Set ftpuser as Security identity on FileInput node.
D.Set ftpuser/Pa$$w0rd as Security identity on FileInput node.
E.Issue the "mqsisetdbparms MY_BROKER -n ftp::ftpuser -u ftpuser -p Pa$$w0rd" runtime command.
F.Issue the "mqsicreateconfigurableservice MY_BROKER -c TCPIPServer -o 1452" runtime command.
Answer: B C E

IBM test questions   000-315   000-315 original questions   000-315   000-315 test questions   000-315 exam dumps

NO.6 A Message Broker V6.1 developer needs to put an HTTP input message onto an MQ queue for
downstream processing. After clearing the HTTP headers, what is the simplest way to build an MQMD?
A.Write ESQL code to construct an MQMD.
B.Let the MQOutput node build a default MQMD.
C.Use the SOAPExtract node to build an MQMD.
D.Use the ResetContentDescriptor node to build an MQMD.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-315 exam   000-315   000-315   000-315 exam dumps

NO.7 There is a requirement to integrate Message Broker V6.1 with a messaging system that conforms to
Java Message Service Specification V1.1. Which messaging transport should be used for integration
purposes?
A.MQ Mobile
B.Broker JMS
C.We Services
D.MQ Enterprise
Answer: B

IBM   000-315   000-315 certification   000-315 exam simulations   000-315 braindump

NO.8 A Message Broker V6.1 developer receives a request to authenticate and authorize Web service
requests to a message flow with username and password provided as WS-Security username tokens
against a Microsoft Active Directory. Which action must be performed by the developer to fulfill this
request?
A.Set the Use HTTPS property of the SOAPInput node.
B.Add a username token in the WS-Security table of the SOAPInput node.
C.Add a username and a password as user-defined SOAP headers of the SOAPInput node.
D.Nothing, the Message Broker administrator that deploys the message associates the right security
profile.
Answer: D

IBM   000-315   000-315

NO.9 A Message Broker V6.1 developer builds a message flow to act as a server for an MQ based
Request/Reply pattern that ends with an MQReply node. If a message is received that does not specify a
ReplyToQueue in the MQMD, what will the MQReply node do?
A.Throw an exception.
B.Put the message on the source queue.
C.Put the message on the backout queue.
D.Put the message on the dead letter queue.
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-315   000-315   000-315 braindump   000-315

NO.10 A Message Broker V6.1 developer needs to work with a multipart message that exploits the MIME
standard. Which two mechanisms can be used to parse the content of the MIME parts?
A.Extract node
B.Validate node
C.ASBITSTREAM function
D.ResetContentDescriptor node
E.ESQL to parse the individual parts
Answer: D E

IBM exam simulations   000-315   000-315   000-315   000-315

NO.11 A Message Broker V6.1 developer wants to create a message flow that will act as a Web service. What
does the developer need to utilize to assure the message elements are uniquely identifiable by the
message flow parser?
A.WSDL
B.Namespace
C.HTTP Header
D.SOAP Envelope
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-315 test questions   000-315 exam prep   000-315   000-315

NO.12 A developer who is very familiar with writing XPath expressions in the mapping editor has been asked
to convert several of the company's current message flows. The message flows use mappings to do
message transformation to message flows which use Java to do transformations. Which method call
should be used to help the developer more quickly write code to access messages?
A.callXPath
B.processXPath
C.mappingXPath
D.evaluateXPath
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-315   000-315   000-315 exam prep   000-315

NO.13 A Message Broker V6.1 developer is implementing a message flow with an JMSInput node,
JavaCompute node and a JMSReply node. The logic in the JavaCompute node inserts a record to a
database table using a JDBC Type 4 connection. Which three tasks have to be performed to ensure that
the JMS, the database and the JMS transactions are synchronized?
A.Create the JDBC connection using an XADataSource.
B.Set the Transaction mode of the JMSInput and JMSReply nodes to Local.
C.Set the Transaction mode of the JMSInput and JMSReply nodes to Global.
D.Set the Backout destination of the JMSInput node to hold In-doubt transactions.
E.Use the broker Java API getJDBCType4Connection to initiate the JDBC connection.
F.Configure a XAResourceManager for both the JDBC and JMS connections in the broker's queue
manager.
Answer: C E F

IBM pdf   000-315   000-315 answers real questions   000-315

NO.14 The message flow shown in the Exhibit has been deployed to broker ROUTE_BRKR.
The broker's queue manager does not have a Dead Letter Queue nor a Backout Requeue Queue defined.
Error messages are being written to the local error log reporting there has been a problem with writing
failing persistent messages to queue CATCH.Q used by the CATCH Q node. The
MQMD.BACKOUTCOUNT equals 11 and the Backout threshold equals 5.
In which location should the developer find the failing message?
A.SYSTEM.DEAD.LETTER.QUEUE
B.The queue defined by the FAIL Q node
C.The queue defined by the INPUT Q node
D.In no location, the message is discarded
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-315   000-315   000-315 test   000-315   000-315

NO.15 Which component is the contract that describes to the Message Broker V6.1 developer how to build a
Web service request?
A.WSDL
B.Namespace
C.HTTP Header
D.SOAP Envelope
Answer: A

IBM   000-315 certification   000-315 demo

NO.16 Which node is used to retrieve the WSDL port from WebSphere Service Registry and Repository that
could be used by a message flow to dynamically set the output destination?
A.SOAPRequest
B.HTTPRequest
C.RegistryLookup
D.EndpointLookup
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-315   000-315   000-315 practice test   000-315 original questions

NO.17 A message flow developer is familiar with using XPath. The developer must implement a flow that
transforms a message from a COBOL copybook format into a SOAP message. Which two nodes should
the developer use to perform the transformation using XPath?
A.Mapping
B.Extract
C.JavaCompute
D.MQJMSTransform
E.JMSMQTransform
Answer: A C

IBM   000-315   000-315 test   000-315   000-315 certification training

NO.18 A message flow has been developed with a HTTPInput node (with XMLNSC as Message domain), a
Compute node (with the ESQL-snippet below) and a HTTPReply node. The message shown in the
Exhibit has been posted to the message flow.
DECLARE myRef REFERENCE TO InputRoot.XMLNSC.RoutingMsg.Body.Items[3];
MOVE myRef NEXTSIBLING;
SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Test.Name = myRef.Name;
What is the payload returned to the HTTP client?
A.<Test/>
B.<Test Name="Galvanized Washers"/>
C.<Test Name="Galvanized Lock Washers"/>
D.<Test><Name>Galvanized Lock Washers</Name></Test>
Answer: A

IBM   000-315 practice test   000-315 demo   000-315   000-315 braindump   000-315 original questions

NO.19 A Message Broker V6.1 message flow must invoke one out of five different Web services depending
on the content of the input message. Which implementation is the most appropriate to determine the
service provider?
A.Use a Filter node.
B.Establish a filter pattern in a Route node.
C.Dynamically route by using a RouteToLabel node.
D.Include a Compute node to filter based upon ESQL code.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-315   000-315   000-315 certification

NO.20 When designing an online auction store, one of the key architectural decisions made was to handle and
secure Web traffic using Message Broker V6.1. Two important aspects of security need to be addressed
in the solution: authentication and message integrity. Which transport node is the most appropriate for
implementing this scenario?
A.MQ
B.TCP
C.SOAP
D.HTTP
Answer: C

IBM   000-315 questions   000-315 practice test   000-315   000-315 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-619 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N44 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-315_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论