If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials early.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
If you buy ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-108 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
NO.1 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam 4A0-108 4A0-108 test answers 4A0-108
NO.2 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 pdf 4A0-108
NO.3 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 answers real questions 4A0-108 pdf 4A0-108
NO.4 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 certification 4A0-108 exam simulations 4A0-108
NO.5 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 questions
NO.6 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 certification 4A0-108
NO.7 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 exam prep
NO.8 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 answers real questions 4A0-108 exam
NO.9 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 certification 4A0-108 exam simulations 4A0-108
NO.10 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 pdf 4A0-108
ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论