2013年12月12日星期四

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-Q06 test materials

HP HP2-Q06 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP2-Q06 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-Q06 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-Q06 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Q06 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: HP2-Q06
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP BCS Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP2-Q06 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

HP2-Q06 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q06_exam.html

NO.1 What is a defining feature of HP iCAP?
A. creates soft partitions in Superdome 2
B. It can cut the cost of common data center tasks by up to 40%.
C. It can minimize capital expenditure on Disaster Recovery systems
D. It eliminates server sprawl
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Q06 practice test   HP2-Q06

NO.2 How do Mission-Critical customers benefit the most from an HP Integrity Converged Infrastructure?
A. They are able to fail over systems in a short time period
B. They have availability and flexibility when needed.
C. They have secure and flexible systems.
D. They are able to allocate resources from one server to another.
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 test questions   HP2-Q06 answers real questions

NO.3 How long does it take to provision a new service in an HP Mission Critical Converged Infrastructure?
A. less than two hours
B. less than one day
C. less than two days
D. less than five days
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 practice test   HP2-Q06 certification   HP2-Q06 test questions

NO.4 Up to what percentage can customers expect to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO) by using HP
CloudSystem Matrix for HP-UX?
A. 26%
B. 36%
C. 46%
D. 56%
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 exam prep   HP2-Q06 original questions   HP2-Q06 test answers

NO.5 HP claims that as a result of the developments outlined in HP Project Odyssey, system reliability will
increase 68x. Against what was the comparison.?
A. the HP DL980 server
B. a mainstream competitor's system
C. the previous generation of Integrity server
D. the previous generation of Superdome
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 exam prep

NO.6 According to estimates from the U. S Bureau of Labor, what percentage of companies that suffer a
significant data loss are out of business within five years?
A. 63%
B. 73%
C. 83%
D. 93%
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-Q06 study guide   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 pdf

NO.7 Which types of Integrity servers can support vPars v5? (Select two)
A. bl890c i2
B. Bl860c and bl870c
C. cell-based Integrity Servers
D. Superdome 2
E. rx6600
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 braindump   HP2-Q06

NO.8 Which HP Storage platform is recommended for the Medium Matrix Starter Kit with HP BL970 i2
Blades?
A. P4000 Lefthand
B. P6000 EVA
C. P9500 XP
D. 3PAR F Series
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06

NO.9 Your customer's IT department is upgrading from a sole "supplier" or builder of services. What is the
next generation IT department expected to deliver?
A. IT will continue to develop new applications in-house to meet business needs.
B. IT will become the builder AND the broker of IT services.
C. IT will be outsourced to public and private cloud providers.
D. IT will determine the business and IT Strategy and take greater control of budgets.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Q06   HP2-Q06 original questions   HP2-Q06 practice test   HP2-Q06

NO.10 How many HP Integrity Virtual Machine partitions can be created in each processor core?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 20
D. 100
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q06 dumps   HP2-Q06 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q06_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论