2013年12月3日星期二

HP HP0-J48 exam brain dumps

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-J48 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-J48 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-J48 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-J48 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-J48 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP0-J48 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J48 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP0-J48 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J48 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass HP HP0-J48 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing HP HP0-J48 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through HP HP0-J48 certification exam, add the ITCertKing HP HP0-J48 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Exam Code: HP0-J48
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP StorageWorks Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

In the past few years, HP certification HP0-J48 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-J48 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP0-J48 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-J48 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

HP0-J48 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J48_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP Storage solution provides scale-out network attached storage up to 16 petabytes?
A. D2000
B. P4000
C. P9000
D. X9000
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 exam dumps   HP0-J48 practice test

NO.2 Which fabric security method provides frame-level access control in hardware and verifies the SID-DID
combination of each frame?
A. certificate authorization
B. access control list
C. discovery authentication
D. access authorization
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-J48 test questions   HP0-J48 original questions   HP0-J48 questions   HP0-J48 practice test   HP0-J48

NO.3 A presales consultant's primary goal is to work with customers to find and describe storage solutions
that provide business value. What are the contributors to business value in a storage context? (Select
two.)
A. business flexibility
B. competitive advantages
C. service levels
D. IT staff reductions
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J48 questions   HP0-J48 dumps   HP0-J48 dumps   HP0-J48 pdf

NO.4 Which encryption type is used for securing data in transit over IP networks?
A. Advanced Encryption Standard
B. Internet Protocol Security
C. Crypto Processing Engine
D. Storage Media Encryption
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J48 braindump   HP0-J48 demo   HP0-J48 demo

NO.5 Which HP storage array function can be used to shorten the backup windows and free up resources
required for backup?
A. server-less backup
B. snapclones
C. snapshots
D. automated image copy
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J48 braindump   HP0-J48 certification   HP0-J48

NO.6 You are meeting with a customer and are unsure whether to lead with HP 3PAR T-Series or F-Series.
Which factor influences you to choose T-Series?
A. The customer is considering running Oracle RAC on HP-UX.
B. The customer has a mainframe requirement.
C. The competition is EMC CX4-240,120, NetApp FAS 2K.
D. The competition is HDS, EMC or high end IBM.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-J48 original questions   HP0-J48

NO.7 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP Storage Builder for Windows
B. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J48 exam simulations   HP0-J48 certification   HP0-J48

NO.8 A flower distribution company is planning to redesign their web site and offer additional products and
delivery services. They expect a significant increase in web traffic and sales. They want to ensure a quick
response time and in some cases, provide same day delivery of an order. This will put an increased
demand on their existing IT environment. This environment consists of a small SAN, two C7000 blade
chassis and a storage array. Which change to their environment is recommended?
A. upgrade to larger disks in the storage array
B. install additional disks in the storage array
C. set up replication between the storage blades and the storage array
D. install additional SAN switches
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.9 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What does Converged Infrastructure provide that
gives HP a significant advantage in the marketplace.? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. data center design methodology
D. flexible servers and storage
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J48 exam prep   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.10 Which HP Storage solution provides flexible disk-based backup with StoreOnce deduplication enabling
network-efficient data replication for scalable and cost-effective data protection of distributed
environments?
A. D2200
B. MSL8096
C. VLS9000
D. D2D4312
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 study guide

NO.11 A medium-sized enterprise owning a pair of 2/16 and 4/16 B-Series SAN Switches needs to
consolidate its departmental fabrics. Which midrange SAN switch product should you include in your new
design?
A. HP StorageWorks 8/8 SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks 8/24 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 study guide   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 exam dumps

NO.12 A consultant is discussing the installation of a new SAN environment with a customer. The installation
consists of an EVA6400, two Brocade SAN Switches, and one storage management server with five
ProLiant Linux servers to be connected into the fabric. In addition to the basic installation services, which
other activity should be planned for?
A. planning workshop
B. low level design
C. migration services
D. customer self-repair training
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.13 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which Storage virtulization benefit should the consultant that will improve assest utlization and decrease
costs?
A. Synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. thin provisioning
D. snapshot and clones
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-J48 exam prep   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.14 What does the SalesBuilder for Windows tool provide?
A. a way to better understand how well a business is prepared for managing risk
B. the ability to navigate through the HP StorageWorks product portfolio, based on selected criteria
C. the ability to generate topology diagrams, required components, and additional
recommendations for future growth
D. the ability to quickly configure new systems, upgrades, and add-ons, and to prepare budgetary quotes
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 original questions

NO.15 A customer owns four HP StorageWorks EVA8400 storage arrays. The customer decides to introduce
CNAs on all new servers, which will be added to the existing B-Series fabrics in the future. Which
additional networking products should be used in the design to meet this requirement? (Select two.)
A. HP StorageWorks 1606 Extension SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks Coarse Wave Division Multiplexer
C. MDS 9222i Multiprotocol Fabric Switch
D. MPX200 Multifunction Router
E. FCoE Switch
Answer: D,E

HP certification   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 test   HP0-J48 answers real questions   HP0-J48 test questions

NO.16 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
B. HP Storage Builder for Windows
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J48 exam prep   HP0-J48 test answers   HP0-J48

NO.17 Which tape technology is used for archiving?
A. Automated Disk to Tape Migration (ADTM)
B. Backup Automatic Recover Forever (BARF)
C. Automatic Tape Archiving Method (ATAM)
D. Write Once Read Many (WORM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 braindump   HP0-J48

NO.18 HP and Microsoft both believe that the future of infrastructure is Converged Infrastructure. Which HP
solution can provide both hardware and software for an Exchange 2010 environment supporting up to 500
x 1GB mailboxes and 12TB raw capacity, in a 3U footprint?
A. X9000
B. P4800
C. X3000
D. E5300
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 original questions   HP0-J48

NO.19 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which benefit should the consultant emphasize when presenting adaptive resource pools?
A. Adaptive resource pools simplify hierarchical, complex and inflexible networking.
B. Adaptive resource pools drive maximum energy-efficiency within a virtualized infrastructure.
C. Adaptive resource pools meet business application demand more quickly and efficiently,
D. Adaptive resource pools provision and adapt application environments on-the-fly."
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48   HP0-J48

NO.20 Which HP Storage solution provides enterprise-class environments that require high performance,
high capacity and mission-critical availability?
A. P9000/XP Disk Array
B. Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs)
C. P4000 G2 SAN
D. P2000 G3 Modular Smart Arrays (MSA)
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J48 exam   HP0-J48 study guide   HP0-J48   HP0-J48 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J48_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论