2013年12月8日星期日

HP HP0-D01 questions and answers

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. HP HP0-D01 is a high gold content certification exam. HP HP0-D01 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with HP certification HP0-D01 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-D01 exam as a try.

We all well know the status of HP certification HP0-D01 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP0-D01 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP0-D01 exam.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-D01 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-D01 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: HP0-D01
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

HP HP0-D01 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP0-D01 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP0-D01 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP0-D01 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

HP0-D01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx8640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.2 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. current system power utilization
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current user workload and transactions per second
D. current system user list and installed software patches
Answer: BC

HP practice test   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01 exam prep   HP0-D01 answers real questions

NO.3 Which tool contains detailed technical information about retired HP products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Product Information Tool
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01 demo   HP0-D01 certification training

NO.4 You must verify that the existing data center power and cooling can support 15 units of fully populated,
c7000 enclosures. Which resource provides information about heat-generated air flow and power
requirements for the enclosures?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. BladeSystem Sizer
C. StorageWorks Sizer
D. SalesBUILDER for Windows
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.5 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. number of available I/O slots
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current system user list and installed software patches
D. plans to migrate this system to another operating system
Answer: BD

HP answers real questions   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01 certification

NO.6 During a site survey, you must identify the scalability of an existing rx6600 server. What is the
maximum number of processor modules supported for the HP Integrity rx6600 Server?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01 test   HP0-D01 exam dumps   HP0-D01 test

NO.7 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running HP-UX 11i v3 and HP Serviceguard. They are using an Oracle 10g and SAP solution on
those systems. Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the current infrastructure?
A. Virtual Server Environment
B. Insight Power Management
C. Rapid Deployment Solution
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01 certification

NO.8 You are evaluating whether a customer's infrastructure can benefit from consolidating on an HP
BladeSystem c-Class with Insight Control Environment management. Which customer requirements
would indicate this? (Select three.)
A. high-volume deployment
B. power and cooling limitations
C. single server point management
D. support for dynamic RAID memory protection
E. quick redeployment through rip-and-replace technology
Answer: ABE

HP study guide   HP0-D01 original questions   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 practice test   HP0-D01 original questions   HP0-D01 test questions

NO.9 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx7640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 test answers

NO.10 Which information do you need from the customer to use the HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool to size a
data protection solution?
A. total storage capacity, number of servers, and file system type
B. total storage usage, data read:write ratio, and file cache hit rate
C. server workload ratio, transactions per second (tps), and file system type
D. total backup time, percentage of data change, and storage network (SAN) performance
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 practice test   HP0-D01 test answers   HP0-D01 exam

NO.11 Which resource can be used to plan and configure HP servers and HP storage in a data center?
A. StorageWorks Sizer
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP 9000 and HP Integrity Ordering Guide
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-D01 demo   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 study guide

NO.12 You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks EVA
storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the
solution. Which resource provides this information?
A. HP Enterprise Configurator
B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D01 questions   HP0-D01 certification   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.13 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of several hundred c-Class
enclosures? (Select two.)
A. electrical workload
B. shipments to the facility
C. helpdesk response time
D. amount of heat generated
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-D01 exam   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01

NO.14 A customer is interested in implementing the proactive performance capturing and optimization
reporting functionality within the HP Insight Control Environment (ICE) suite. Which operating systems are
supported? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Solaris
D. Windows
E. OpenVMS
Answer: AD

HP exam prep   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01 certification training   HP0-D01 braindump   HP0-D01

NO.15 A customer is using an HP 9000 rp7420 Server and would like to increase system performance.
Which option is most cost effective?
A. in-box upgrade
B. scale-in upgrade
C. scale-up upgrade
D. box swap upgrade
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-D01 demo   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.16 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of 35 units of rx8640
server complexes? (Select three.)
A. electrical workload
B. helpdesk response time
C. amount of heat generated
D. equipment loading in the facility
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: ACD

HP certification training   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 original questions   HP0-D01 certification

NO.17 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running on an HP OpenVMS cluster. They are using medical applications on those systems.
Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the management of the current infrastructure?
A. Insight Power Management
B. Rapid Deployment Solution
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 certification   HP0-D01 study guide   HP0-D01 practice test

NO.18 Which information is crucial when preparing a site for new HP servers and storage?
A. BTU factor, power consumption, airflow
B. BTU factor, airflow, operating system properties
C. BTU factor, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance
D. airflow, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance, operating system properties
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 braindump

NO.19 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a business continuity solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.20 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a high-availability solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论