2013年12月3日星期二

HP certification HP0-M47 exam targeted exercises

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP0-M47 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP0-M47 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-M47 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-M47 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-M47 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Exam Code: HP0-M47
Exam Name: HP (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-M47 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M47 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M47 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-M47 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-M47 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-M47 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP0-M47 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

HP0-M47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html

NO.1 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application
Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a
portable format?
A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format.
B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the
called reusable actions.
C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature.
D. Use the Export to Zip feature.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M47 certification training   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47

NO.2 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function?
A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported.
C. Data will be appended to the data table.
D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-M47 certification training   HP0-M47 certification   HP0-M47 braindump

NO.3 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box?
A. object repositories
B. test flow settings
C. test run properties
D. local data sheet iterations
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M47 pdf   HP0-M47 original questions

NO.4 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of
version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your
test in HP Application Lifecycle Management?
A. Save As
B. Create Version
C. Check-in
D. Save Test with Resources
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 demo   HP0-M47 questions

NO.5 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint?
A. to store output values and formulas
B. to compare headers
C. to access global values
D. to store input objects
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47 exam prep   HP0-M47 exam   HP0-M47 certification

NO.6 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser?
A. Chrome
B. Safari
C. Netscape
D. Firefox
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-M47 exam prep   HP0-M47 exam dumps

NO.7 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in
that action? (Select two.)
A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action.
B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources.
C. Delete the data.
D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action.
E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.
Answer: A,D

HP test   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 pdf

NO.8 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do.?
A. compare different test results
B. check out only the latest version of an asset
C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset
D. check in only the latest version of an asset
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M47 questions   HP0-M47 exam dumps   HP0-M47 questions   HP0-M47

NO.9 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action?
A. an independent action
B. a new shared object repository
C. an action fork
D. a new test
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-M47 demo   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 braindump   HP0-M47 exam

NO.10 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.)
A. Firefox Document Object Model access
B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support
C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object
D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages
E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object
F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 demo   HP0-M47

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论