To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Adobe certification 9A0-058 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam successfully.
Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Adobe certification 9A0-058 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Adobe 9A0-058 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 9A0-058 study materials including the official Adobe 9A0-058 certification training courses, Adobe 9A0-058 self-paced training guide, 9A0-058 exam ITCertKing and practice, 9A0-058 online exam 9A0-058 study guide. 9A0-058 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: 9A0-058
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash CS3 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
9A0-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-058_exam.html
NO.1 You have a TextField selected on stage and would like to separate each letter into its own TextField.
Which option under the Modify menu allows you to do this?
A. Divide
B. Separate
C. Break Apart
D. Individualize
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-058 certification 9A0-058 9A0-058 study guide 9A0-058
NO.2 Which is an advantage of selecting a Flash Player version in Publish Settings before beginning a
project?
A. There is NO advantage. It is identical to choosing them at the conclusion.
B. Components not available in the targeted player will be removed from the Components Panel.
C. Classes, Properties, Methods and Events NOT available in the targeted player will be highlighted in the
Script Navigator.
D. Classes, Properties, Methods and Events NOT available in the targeted player will be removed from
the Script Navigator.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-058 practice test 9A0-058 exam simulations 9A0-058 test answers 9A0-058 dumps
NO.3 You want to skin Flash CS3 components. What should you do?
A. Edit the HaloTheme
B. Edit the SampleTheme
C. Apply one of the available themes
D. Double-Click a component on the stage and edit the internal graphic
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-058 test 9A0-058 exam prep 9A0-058 9A0-058 pdf
NO.4 You are creating a form that will fade out when the user submits it. What must you do to with the text
fields to ensure that text entered by the user will fade out?
A. Embed the font in the text field.
B. Use device fonts in your text field.
C. Set the text field type to dynamic.
D. Choose the Anti-alias for Animation option from the Font Rendering Method pop-up menu in the
Properties panel.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-058 dumps 9A0-058 pdf
NO.5 What happens when you drag an object created with the Oval tool to the Library panel?
A. The oval object is added to the Library as a symbol.
B. The oval object is added to the Library as an object.
C. The oval object is added to the Library as a primitive.
D. The oval object is added to the Library as an imported item.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-058 pdf 9A0-058 exam prep 9A0-058 test answers
NO.6 Which two file formats can be imported into a SWF file at runtime? (Choose two.)
A. AI
B. JPG
C. EPS
D. PNG
E. PSD
Answer: BD
Adobe 9A0-058 9A0-058 dumps 9A0-058
NO.7 User accessibility on your video project is a key factor. Which two features should you choose?
(Choose two.)
A. Set showCaptions = true.
B. Use methods of the AccessibleVideo class.
C. Use methods of the UserAccessiblility class.
D. Use Flash 8 Player and the useCaptions method.
E. Use Flash Player 9 with FLVPlayBackCaptioning component.
Answer:AE
Adobe 9A0-058 exam simulations 9A0-058 exam prep 9A0-058 certification
NO.8 You are creating a project for the FlashLite player. You are concerned with the processor capabilities
of the device.
Which graphic asset would require the most processing power on the player?
A. GIF
B. JPG
C. PNG
D. Vector
Answer: D
Adobe certification 9A0-058 exam 9A0-058 test answers 9A0-058 9A0-058 practice test
NO.9 Which two are symbol options when converting an object into a symbol? (Choose two.)
A. Video
B. Image
C. Graphic
D. MovieClip
E. Component
Answer: CD
Adobe exam prep 9A0-058 test questions 9A0-058 9A0-058 9A0-058 exam prep
NO.10 Your company logo is available in the following formats: Illustrator, JPG, PNG, GIF and PSD. Which
format would give you the most options within your Flash project?
A. GIF
B. JPG
C. PNG
D. PSD
E. Illustrator
Answer: E
Adobe 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.11 You have a dynamically loaded image that is larger than your stage. Which component would work
best to accommodate this image?
A. Window
B. TextArea
C. DataGrid
D. ScrollPane
Answer: D
Adobe study guide 9A0-058 9A0-058 exam dumps 9A0-058
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
You have selected Object 1 with the Selection tool. You switch to the Eyedropper tool and click on the fill
of Object 2.
Which object does Object 1 transform into?
A. B
B. A
C. C
D. D
Answer:A
Adobe braindump 9A0-058 9A0-058 study guide 9A0-058 answers real questions 9A0-058 dumps 9A0-058 exam simulations
NO.13 You want to create a Rectangle shape with a defined corner radius. Which tool should you use?
A. Square
B. Rectangle
C. Rectangle Primitive
D. Rectangle Shape Properties
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-058 test questions 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.14 Which is the quickest way to make the stroke around an oval shape into a dotted line?
A. Apply the Dotted filter to the stroke of the shape.
B. In the Ink Bottle tool options, set the stroke join type to dotted.
C. Set the stroke type of the shape to dotted in the Properties panel.
D. Choose the Modify > Shape > Convert Lines to Fills option and erase parts of the stroke to make it
appear dotted.
Answer: C
Adobe test 9A0-058 test questions 9A0-058 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.15 Which two panels can be used to change the label text of a Button component? (Choose two.)
A. the Strings panel
B. the Properties panel
C. the Component panel
D. the Accessibility panel
E. the Component Inspector panel
Answer: BE
Adobe test questions 9A0-058 9A0-058 exam dumps 9A0-058
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool was used to create the graphic shown in the exhibit?
A. The Pen tool
B. The Rectangle tool
C. It CANNOT be determined.
D. The Rectangle Primitive tool
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-058 answers real questions 9A0-058 answers real questions 9A0-058 exam 9A0-058 9A0-058 study guide
NO.17 You have a rectangle shape with rounded corners. You want to ensure that the corners do NOT distort
when the rectangle is scaled. What should you do?
A. Adjust xscale and yscale properties
B. Convert the shape to a Graphic symbol
C. It's not possible to prevent the corners from scaling
D. Convert the shape to a MovieClip and apply 9-slice scaling
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-058 9A0-058 braindump 9A0-058 9A0-058 practice test
NO.18 You have a video project that would best be served by using full screen mode. This needs to be done
from within the browser, since you are NOT able to use a projector. Which publish settings should you
use?
A. Use Flash Player 7 or higher.
B. Use Flash Player 8 or higher.
C. Use Flash Player 9 or higher.
D. None. FullScreen mode is only possible in a projector.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-058 braindump 9A0-058
NO.19 Which is NOT a benefit when adding a title in the Document Properties?
A. The title will be used for your HTML document
B. Metadata will be added for any version of Flash
C. Metadata will be added to the head of the SWF file
D. Metadata can be seen by choosing Publish Settings >Generate Size Report
Answer:A
Adobe questions 9A0-058 study guide 9A0-058 9A0-058
NO.20 Which text anti-aliasing property setting will result in the smallest SWF file size?
A. Use Device Fonts
B. Anti-Alias for Animation
C. Anti-Alias for Readability
D. Bitmap Text (No Anti-Alias)
Answer:A
Adobe study guide 9A0-058 braindump 9A0-058 9A0-058 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-058_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论