2013年12月9日星期一

Exam 50-710 VCE

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Novell 50-710 is a high gold content certification exam. Novell 50-710 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Novell certification 50-710 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Novell certification 50-710 exam as a try.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Novell certification 50-710 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Novell certification 50-710 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Novell certification 50-710 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Novell certification 50-710 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Exam Code: 50-710
Exam Name: Novell (Novell Certified Linux Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 50-710 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

What is ITCertKing Novell 50-710 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Novell 50-710 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Novell 50-710 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Novell 50-710 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

50-710 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-710_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements about the LVM components are correct? (Choose 2.)
A. A volume group is part of a logical volumE.
B. Logical volumes are grouped in a master group.
C. A volume group always consists of one physical volumE.
D. A physical volume can be a partition or an entire hard disk.
E. A volume group can be reduced in size by removing physical volumes.
F. The operating system accesses the volume groups like conventional physical partitions.
Answer: DE

Novell   50-710 test questions   50-710

NO.2 Which statements about partitions are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition tablE.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
rangE.
Answer: ABC

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710 original questions   50-710   50-710

NO.3 What is the minimum number of partitions required by a SLES 10 system?
A. None
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: C

Novell questions   50-710 exam prep   50-710 original questions   50-710

NO.4 Which are journaling file systems? (Choose 3.)
A. XFS
B. ext2
C. ext3
D. VFAT
E. minix
F. VFAT32
G. ReiserFS
Answer: ACG

Novell   50-710 braindump   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.5 Which command can you use to create a Reiser file system on the sda6 partition? (Choose 2.)
A. mkreiserfs /dev/sda6
B. fdisk.reiserfs /dev/sda6
C. makE. reiserfs /dev/sda6
D. fdisk -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
E. mkfs -t reiserfs /dev/sda6
Answer: AE

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710 test   50-710 study guide

NO.6 You would like to run command1 and then command2, whether or not command1 completed
successfully. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. command1 | command2
B. command1 ; command2
C. command1 > command2
D. command1 & command2
Answer: B

Novell   50-710   50-710 practice test   50-710   50-710 pdf   50-710 certification

NO.7 What is the correct order of steps to change the partition table using fdisk?
A. You can't use fdisk to change a partition tablE.
B. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Reboot.
C. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to hard disk > Exit fdisk > Load the
partition table from the boot prompt.
D. Start fdisk > Change the partition table > Write the partition table to floppy disk or USB stick > Exit
fdisk > Boot from floppy disk or USB stick.
Answer: B

Novell   50-710 dumps   50-710

NO.8 How large is an inode?
A. 256 bits
B. 64 Kbytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 1 Mbyte
Answer: C

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710 exam dumps

NO.9 What information do you need to set up an LDAP client? (Choose 4.)
A. LDAP version
B. LDAP base DN
C. Kind of encryption
D. Synchronization frequency
E. Address of the LDAP server
F. File name of the LDAP database
Answer: ABCE

Novell dumps   50-710 test questions   50-710   50-710 test questions

NO.10 Why are the noauto and users options used with /etc/fstab?
A. A normal user is not allowed to access this partition.
B. They allow any user to mount and unmount a partition.
C. They specify the partitions that are bootable by a user.
D. They specify the partitions that are not bootable by a user.
Answer: B

Novell questions   50-710 demo   50-710

NO.11 Which command is used to enter or change the quota for user tux?
A. quotacheck
B. repquota tux
C. edquota -u tux
D. edquota -g tux
E. /sbin/quotaon tux
Answer: C

Novell dumps   50-710 test answers   50-710   50-710 exam dumps   50-710 demo

NO.12 Waht is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?
A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2
B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt
C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt
D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1
E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt
F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2
Answer: E

Novell demo   50-710 answers real questions   50-710

NO.13 In which file is the host name of a Linux computer configured? (Hint: You do not need to include the
entire patH. )
Answer:______
Answer:

NO.14 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cachE.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C

Novell   50-710 exam dumps   50-710   50-710   50-710 test questions

NO.15 As system administrator root, you use the lpoptions command to change printer options, such as the
page sizE. To which file are these options saved?
A. ~/.bashrc
B. ~/.lpoptions
C. /etc/cups/lpoptions
D. /etc/sysconfig/cups
Answer: C

Novell   50-710   50-710   50-710

NO.16 Which command can be used to view the inode assigned to a filename?
A. ls -i
B. fsck -h -i
C. inode --list
D. cat /proc/inodes
Answer: A

Novell pdf   50-710   50-710   50-710 answers real questions   50-710   50-710 questions

NO.17 Which is the main configuration file for logrotate?
A. /etc/logrotate
B. /etc/logr.conf
C. /etc/cron/logrotate
D. /etc/logrotatE. conf
Answer: D

Novell   50-710   50-710 dumps   50-710 pdf   50-710 dumps   50-710 certification

NO.18 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: AEGH

Novell study guide   50-710   50-710

NO.19 Which command can you use to check an ext2/ext3 file system for a correct superblock, faulty data
blocks, or faulty allocation of data blocks?
A. df
B. du
C. fdisk
D. e2fsck
E. reiserfsck
Answer: D

Novell   50-710 practice test   50-710 study guide   50-710 exam prep

NO.20 You want to view the last 20 lines of the /var/log/messages file and any new lines that are subsequently
added by syslog to this filE. Which command would you use?
A. tail -20f /var/log/messages
B. end -20f /var/log/messages
C. less -20f /var/log/messages
D. follow -20 /var/log/messages
Answer: A

Novell dumps   50-710   50-710 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-710_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论