2013年12月10日星期二

EMC E20-690 PDF

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the EMC E20-690 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent EMC E20-690 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s EMC E20-690 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

If you buy ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-690 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass EMC certification E20-690 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-690 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the EMC E20-690 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the EMC E20-690 exam. Using our exclusive online EMC E20-690 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing EMC E20-690 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Exam Code: E20-690
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with EMC certification E20-690 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for EMC certification E20-690 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

E20-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html

NO.1 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B

EMC   E20-690   E20-690

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-690   E20-690

NO.3 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690 study guide   E20-690 exam   E20-690 exam simulations

NO.4 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-690   E20-690 practice test   E20-690 braindump   E20-690

NO.5 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D

EMC certification training   E20-690   E20-690 demo   E20-690 certification   E20-690

NO.6 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690 pdf   E20-690

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690 exam   E20-690 braindump

NO.8 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-690 certification training   E20-690

NO.9 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690 certification

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690

NO.11 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C

EMC   E20-690 pdf   E20-690 exam dumps   E20-690 original questions

NO.12 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-690   E20-690   E20-690

NO.13 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A

EMC   E20-690   E20-690 demo   E20-690

NO.14 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-690 pdf   E20-690   E20-690 braindump   E20-690

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B

EMC   E20-690 questions   E20-690 exam prep   E20-690   E20-690

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B111 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论