2013年12月10日星期二

EMC certification E20-080 the latest exam questions and answers

If you are still study hard to prepare the EMC E20-080 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-080 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult EMC certification E20-080 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. EMC E20-080 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the EMC certification E20-080 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: E20-080
Exam Name: EMC (Network Storage - SAN Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the EMC E20-080 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the EMC certification E20-080 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

In the recent few years, EMC E20-080 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the EMC E20-080 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's EMC E20-080 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-080 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the EMC E20-080 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. EMC E20-080 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in EMC E20-080 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. EMC E20-080 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While EMC E20-080 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the EMC certification E20-080 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for EMC certification E20-080 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

E20-080 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-080_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements best describes a Fan-out Ratio for a SAN attached
array?
A. The qualified maximum number of initiators that can access a single Target port
through a SAN
B. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be attached to an initiator
port in a SAN
C. The qualified maximum number of storage ports that can be direct attached to a HBA
port in a SAN
D. The maximum number of HBA and storage ports that can be contained in a zone on a
switch
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-080 exam   E20-080

NO.2 Which of the following Windows-based applications in ControlCenter displays
Symmetrix performance for analysis?
A. Symmetrix Manager
B. StorageScope
C. TimeFinder/SRDF QoS
D. Performance Manager
Answer: D

EMC test   E20-080   E20-080 exam prep   E20-080 practice test   E20-080   E20-080

NO.3 Which of the following statements is true?
A. ControlCenter agent activity is policy-based and user-defined
B. ControlCenter agents can only be installed on the Repository server
C. All ControlCenter agents communicate with each other
D. ControlCenter agents tier handles data presentation
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080   E20-080 original questions   E20-080 exam dumps

NO.4 What is the purpose of storage groups in a CLARiiON storage array?
A. LUN expansion
B. LUN mirroring
C. LUN groups
D. LUN masking
Answer: D

EMC   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080 exam simulations

NO.5 Which two of the following are iSCSI naming conventions? (Choose two.)
A. EUI
B. iQN
C. iSNS
D. DNS
Answer: A,B

EMC   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080 original questions

NO.6 XXXX .com has a primary CX600 array and a secondary CX400 array. XXXX .com
wants to do data backup on the secondary site while the applications are still running on
the primary site. How can XXXX .com accomplish this goal?
A. Array types are not compatible
B. Admsnap and PowerPath
C. MirrorView and SnapView
D. MirrorView and Navisphere CLI
Answer: C

EMC answers real questions   E20-080 exam dumps   E20-080 test answers

NO.7 Which two of the following can you use to allocate CLARiiON LUNs to a server?
(Choose two.)
A. Connectrix Manager
B. TimerFinder
C. ESN Manager
D. Navisphere Manager
E. ControlCenter
F. TimeFinder/Snap
Answer: D,E

EMC   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080 demo   E20-080 test answers

NO.8 In the first step of the copy on first write mechanism used with Reserved LUN Pool, the
host sends a write request to the Source LUN. What is the next step?
A. The snapshot pointer is changed to chunk in Reserved LUN Pool
B. The original Source LUN data chunk is written to Reserved LUN Pool
C. The snapshot pointer writes to Reserved LUN Pool
D. The host data is written to Source LUN
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-080 certification training   E20-080 exam dumps   E20-080 certification training   E20-080 braindump

NO.9 Which of the following statements represents a feature of file level host storage access?
A. The host sees Logical Volumes as Physical Volumes
B. Data is accessed using NFS, CIFS, and FTP
C. The host typically has exclusive access to Logical Volumes
D. The storage system presents LUNs to hosts
Answer: B

EMC   E20-080 exam prep   E20-080 study guide   E20-080 exam simulations   E20-080

NO.10 Which of the following web interfaces can be used to manage standalone M-Series
switches?
A. Web interface is not available
B. EWS
C. Web Tools
D. Fabric Manager
Answer: B

EMC exam prep   E20-080 dumps   E20-080

NO.11 Which of the following are configuration options on the NS600 Data Movers? (Choose
two.)
A. One Data Mover is primary, and one acts as a standby
B. All four (4) Data Movers are primary
C. Both Data Movers are primary
D. One Data Mover acts as a standby for the other three (3) Data Movers
Answer: A,C

EMC exam   E20-080   E20-080

NO.12 Which of the following sequences would ensure that an I/O is completed when a HBA on
a host with PowerPath fails when the I/O is being driven through it?
A. PowerPath receives I/O timeout, drives I/O through an alternate path, and takes the
failed path offline
B. PowerPath receives I/O timeout, takes the failed path offline and drives I/O through an
alternate path
C. PowerPath takes the failed path offline, drives I/O through an alternate path, and
receives I/O timeout
D. PowerPath takes the failed path offline, receives I/O timeout and drives I/O through an
alternate path
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-080   E20-080 practice test   E20-080 original questions   E20-080   E20-080

NO.13 Which of the following statements best describes ControlCenter Autofixes?
A. Commands that can be run to fix a problem notification from an alert
B. Rules containing all of the general criteria for storage allocation requests
C. Groups of storage devices that SPS will search for available storage
D. A collection of Symmetrix devices used to query status and impart control operations
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-080 answers real questions   E20-080 exam dumps

NO.14 Which two of the following are features of TimeFinder/Mirror Clone? (Choose two.)
A. Utilizes VDEVs
B. Copy on access to allow for instant access to data
C. Point in time copy of Standard or BCV device
D. Requires only a small fraction of Source volume capacity
Answer: B,C

EMC   E20-080   E20-080 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following Celerra replication options offers synchronous replication over
campus distances for disaster recovery?
A. TimeFinder/FS SRDF/NearCopy
B. TimeFinder/FS SnapSure
C. TimeFinder/FS Snapcopy
D. TimeFinder/FS SRDF/FarCopy
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-080 braindump   E20-080 exam prep   E20-080

NO.16 Which of the following is not a CLARiiON High Availability feature?
A. Dual consoles
B. Dual power supplies
C. Dual ported drives
D. Dual storage processors
E. Dual LCCs
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080 certification training

NO.17 Which of the following statements represents a feature of SnapView Clones?
A. Data can be made available to second host immediately; no synchronization required
B. Copy uses a fraction of Source LUN size
C. Copy requires same space as Source LUN
D. Data copy may be used as Source for backup application running on first host
Answer: C

EMC test   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080 certification training

NO.18 Which of the following is monitored by the ControlCenter storage agent?
A. Brocade switch
B. Legato Networker
C. CLARiiON
D. Windows 2000 disk
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E20-080 study guide   E20-080

NO.19 What is the purpose of the Performance Manager in ControlCenter?
A. It automatically allocates storage device to hosts
B. It splits and establishes with standard and Business Continuance Volume (BCV)
devices
C. It reports key historical performance data
D. It converts device types between standard and BCV
Answer: C

EMC   E20-080   E20-080 test answers

NO.20 Which of the following statements is true regarding active zone sets in ControlCenter?
A. Associate an active zone set with multiple fabrics or VSANs at once.
B. Place a copy of an active zone set in the Planned Zone Sets folder for
activation/modification.
C. Directly modify an active zone set.
D. Directly delete an active zone set.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-080 study guide   E20-080   E20-080 answers real questions   E20-080 certification   E20-080

NO.21 Which of the following components are required in order to enable write caching in a
CLARiiON array?
A. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 4 DAE shelves and at least one standby power
supply
B. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 2 LCC cards and at least one standby power
supply
C. 2 power supplies, 4 storage processors, 2 LCC cards and at least one standby power
supply
D. 2 power supplies, 2 storage processors, 2 DAE shelves and at least one standby power
supply
Answer: B

EMC   E20-080   E20-080 exam dumps   E20-080 answers real questions

NO.22 What is the default percentage of cache capacity at which high water mark cache flushing
is initiated in a CLARiiON system?
A. 80%
B. 92%
C. 55%
D. 75%
Answer: A

EMC exam   E20-080   E20-080 exam dumps

NO.23 Which two of the following statements are features of CLARiiON Access Logix?
(Choose two.)
A. LUN masking requires the use of storage groups
B. The storage processors in the array do not share Access Logix databases
C. Hosts need to be connected to the storage group to perform LUN masking
D. Storage groups cannot be destroyed once created
Answer: A,C

EMC   E20-080   E20-080 practice test   E20-080 questions

NO.24 Which of the following is monitored by the ControlCenter SAN agent?
A. Brocade switch
B. Windows 2000 disk
C. Legato Networker
D. CLARiiON
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-080 test   E20-080 exam prep   E20-080 braindump

NO.25 Which two of the following are Celerra Replicator features?
A. Point-in-time copy over an IP network
B. Only sends Control Station configuration parameters over the IP network
C. Synchronous data recovery
D. Only sends changed data over the IP network
Answer: A,D

EMC answers real questions   E20-080 practice test   E20-080 answers real questions

NO.26 What is the maximum number of CLARiiON Source systems that can be mirrored to one
Target system?
A. 16
B. 4
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-080 answers real questions   E20-080   E20-080 practice test

NO.27 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Concurrent SRDF has the capability of dynamically defining relationships between
SRDF Source (R1) and Target (R2) devices
B. Concurrent SRDF has the ability to use both RAF processors for Fibre Channel host
connections
C. Concurrent SRDF enables SRDF between Symmetrix systems using Fibre Channel
switches
D. With concurrent SRDF, a single SRDF Source device (R1) can be simultaneously
paired with two SRDF Target devices (R2)
Answer: D

EMC   E20-080   E20-080

NO.28 Which of the following protocols do open systems hosts use to access storage in Fibre
Channel SANs?
A. SCSI
B. ESCON
C. SNMP
D. FICON
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-080 exam dumps   E20-080   E20-080   E20-080

NO.29 Which of the following products can be used to create Logical Volumes on a Symmetrix
system?
A. ControlCenter Symmetrix Manager
B. VisualSRM
C. ControlCenter Automated Resource Manager
D. ControlCenter StorageScope
Answer: A

EMC   E20-080 exam dumps   E20-080

NO.30 In the first step of a read cache miss operation on a Symmetrix, the host sends a read
request. What is the next step?
A. The Channel Director checks the track table
B. The Channel Director sends data to the host
C. The Disk Director retrieves data
D. The Disk Director sends data to the host
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-080   E20-080 test questions   E20-080 braindump   E20-080 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-080_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论