2013年12月5日星期四

CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam questions and answers come out

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass CheckPoint 156-815.71.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials is a pioneer in the CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam certification preparation.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-815.71 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Exam Code: 156-815.71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of CheckPoint 156-815.71 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.71 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

156-815.71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint demo   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 test

NO.2 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.71 certification training   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.3 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 original questions   156-815.71   156-815.71 test

NO.4 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71 braindump   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.5 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 certification training   156-815.71   156-815.71 test answers

NO.6 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 answers real questions   156-815.71 test

NO.7 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam prep   156-815.71 certification training   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.8 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71 certification training   156-815.71

NO.9 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 certification   156-815.71

NO.10 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint test answers   156-815.71   156-815.71 original questions

NO.11 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R71/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/
Answer: A

CheckPoint study guide   156-815.71 answers real questions   156-815.71 exam   156-815.71

NO.12 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 original questions   156-815.71   156-815.71 exam prep

NO.13 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 study guide   156-815.71

NO.14 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71 braindump   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.15 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint original questions   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.16 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam prep   156-815.71 certification training   156-815.71 dumps

NO.17 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint original questions   156-815.71 exam dumps   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.18 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint test answers   156-815.71 original questions   156-815.71 questions   156-815.71

NO.19 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R71/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint test   156-815.71 practice test   156-815.71

NO.20 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R71 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论