2013年12月17日星期二

Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam training materials

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

There are a lot of sites provide the Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Aruba ACMA-6.1 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

NO.1 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 original questions

NO.2 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba exam prep   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification training

NO.3 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 braindump   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 answers real questions

NO.4 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba exam dumps   ACMA-6.1 demo   ACMA-6.1

NO.5 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.6 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 practice test   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 test questions

NO.7 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba practice test   ACMA-6.1 braindump   ACMA-6.1

NO.8 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba test   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 braindump

NO.9 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba test answers   ACMA-6.1 original questions   ACMA-6.1

NO.10 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality 00M-653 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-781 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论