Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for MB2-634 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass MB2-634 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Microsoft MB2-634 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing MB2-634 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
What do you think of using ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 exam dumps? ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
Are you worrying about how to pass Microsoft MB2-634 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Microsoft MB2-634 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Microsoft MB2-634 certification exam.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam and help them get the Microsoft MB2-634 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Microsoft certification MB2-634 exam.
ITCertKing Microsoft MB2-634 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Exam Code: MB2-634
Exam Name: Microsoft (CRM 4.0 Extending Microsft Dynamics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-634 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
MB2-634 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
NO.1 You're an administrator of your company network. you want to use the CrmService Web service to find
all opportunities that have a CloseProbability greater than 50%. So what should you do to achieve this?
A.Use the Retrieve method of the CrmService Web service.
B.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryExpression
parameter.
C.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a QueryByAttribute
parameter.
D.Use the RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService Web service, and pass a SQLCommand parameter
that queries the FilteredOpportunity view.
Answer:B
Microsoft MB2-634 certification MB2-634 questions MB2-634 questions
NO.2 You're in charge of your company network. There's a rule in your company which provides that when a
user creates or updates an account in Microsoft Dynamics CRM, corresponding data in a custom
application is to be added or updated with no latency. The custom application has a .NET API that can be
used to add or update data. You have to ensure that only data that is saved to Microsoft Dynamics CRM is
written to the custom application. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.In a custom workflow activity.
B.Client-side JScript in the OnSave event.
C.In a plug-in that is registered on the pre-event.
D.In a plug-in that is registered on the post-event.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 MB2-634 MB2-634 test answers MB2-634
NO.3 As an administrator of your company network. You've been assigned a task, you have to write an
application which uses the CrmService Web service to find an account based on its name attribute. So
what method should you use?
A.Retrieve method of the account class.
B.Retrieve method of the CrmService class.
C.RetrieveMultiple method of the account class.
D.RetrieveMultiple method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 exam dumps MB2-634 questions MB2-634 dumps
NO.4 As an administrator of your company network, you've assigned a task that you have to design an
extension to Microsoft Dynamics CRM for a customer. If a sales person activates a quote and the total
discount exceeds a threshold, then the extension should create tasks for various people. The logic for
calculating this threshold is complex, and is dependent on data in several entities, including the user, the
account and the product entities. The customer wants the flexibility to change the content and properties
of the tasks that are created by the code. So what extension approach is most appropriate?
A.Write a plug-in that checks whether the total discount exceeds the threshold, and if so creates the tasks.
B.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, use further
client-side JScript to create the tasks.
C.Create a custom workflow activity that returns a value identifying whether the total discount exceeds the
threshold.
D.Use client-side JScript to check whether the discount exceeds the threshold. If it does, set a flag
attribute in the quote record.
Answer:C
Microsoft MB2-634 exam dumps MB2-634 MB2-634 demo
NO.5 You're an administrator of your company network. When using the CrmService Web service, which
method should you use to create a new lead in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM database?
A.Constructor of the lead class.
B.Create method of the lead class.
C.Constructor of the CrmService class.
D.Create method of the CrmService class.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB2-634 pdf MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.6 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task. You have to write
an application that automatically disables a set of accounts. Which option should you use to
programmatically disable an account using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service? (choose more
than one)
A.CrmService.Update method.
B.CrmService.SetState method.
C.Pass a SetStateAccountRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
D.Pass a SetStateDynamicEntityRequest to CrmService.Execute method.
Answer:C D
Microsoft questions MB2-634 exam MB2-634 MB2-634 test answers
NO.7 You are an adiministrator of your company network. You created and deployed a web application which
accesses Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact data through the CrmService Web service. The application
uses a Web reference for the CrmService Web service which was created within Visual Studio and uses
strongly typed MicrosoftDynamics CRM Classes. Subsequently two new attributes have been added to
the contact entity. And you want to use these new attributes in your application. In order to make these
new attributes available to your application, what should you do?
A.You don't need to do anything else.
B.You should publish the contact entity within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM user interface.
C.Within the Visual Studio .Net project, update the Web reference to the CrmService Web service.
D.In Visual Studio .Net, find the proxy code generated for the Web service. Add the new attributes as
properties of the contact class.
Answer:C
Microsoft original questions MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.8 Look at the following extensibility features. Please choose the appropriate one which meets the
following two requirements: 1. It is available within the the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Microsoft Office
Outlook with Offline Access. 2. It can be deployed as part of the synchronization process. (choose more
than one)
A.Plug-ins
B.ASP.NET extensions
C.Custom workflow activities
D.Client script that accesses the crmForm object model
Answer:A D
Microsoft demo MB2-634 original questions MB2-634 exam dumps MB2-634 MB2-634
NO.9 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you're creating custom Web pages that extend
Microsoft Dynamics CRM contact functionality, using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service. You
want any changes made to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM entity and attribute display names can be
reflected by your Web pages. So what should you do to achieve this with as little additional development
work as possible?
A.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service CrmService.
B.Read the display names from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Web service MetadataService.
C.Store all text in a satellite .Net assembly. Create a separate copy of the satellite assembly for each
deployment with the relevant text.
D.Use .Net Reflection within your Web pages to determine the entity and attribute display names at
runtime from the WSDL generated by the Microsoft Dynamics
Answer:B
Microsoft demo MB2-634 practice test MB2-634 certification MB2-634 braindump MB2-634 exam dumps MB2-634
NO.10 As an administrator of a network, you have to build some custom validation code which will force
Microsoft Dynamics CRM users to enter values in certain fields of an opportunity once its CloseProbability
field exceeds 50%. A message must be displayed when a user fails to enter appropriate data and they are
prevented from saving the opportunity. So what should you do to ensure this? (choose more than one)
A.You should use lient-side JScript
B.You should use a plug-in on a pre-event
C.You should use a plug-in on a post-event
D.You should use a custom workflow activity
Answer:A B
Microsoft exam simulations MB2-634 MB2-634 certification MB2-634 MB2-634
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAP5-DCD exam material and high-quality CAT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our CD0-001 VCE testing engine and C2040-442 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-634_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论